Lexi Zhu: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 34 revisions imported
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 10th (24/25)
|school grade = 11th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Bay Area Dance School
|dance studios = Bay Area Dance School
Line 76: Line 76:
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of America
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance of America
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="5" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Prayer of Mine
| rowspan="5" |Prayer of Mine
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|ABC-IBC (San Francisco)
|ADC-IBC (San Francisco)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|CA Dance Classics
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (LA)
|NYCDA (LA)
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|}
|}


Line 100: Line 109:
|Classical
|Classical
|D. Lichine
|D. Lichine
| rowspan="5" |San Francisco
| rowspan="6" |San Francisco
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 117: Line 126:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Katie Baik
|Katie Baik
|did not place
|Top 15
|-
|-
|2024
|2024
Line 123: Line 132:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Katie Baik
|Katie Baik
|Top 15
|-
|2025
|Prayer of Mine
|Contemporary
|Chehon Wespi-Tschopp
|Top 15
|Top 15
|}
|}