Lyla Martin: Difference between revisions

Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Lyla Martin |image = File:Lyla Martin.jpg |gender = Female |age = 10 |birthdate = February 19, 2013 |nationality = American |hometown = California |height = unknown |eye color = Brown |hair color = Brown |school grade = 5th (23/24) |profession = Dancer <br> Student |affiliations = Tiger Friday |dance studios = Studio One Dance Academy |titles = ''see below'' |parents = Katie Martin (mother) |siblings = one brother |friends = Sunnie Pelant..."
 
m 15 revisions imported
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Lyla Martin
|name = Lyla Faith Martin
|image = File:Lyla Martin.jpg
|image = File:Lyla Martin.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 10
|age = {{age|2013|02|19}}
|birthdate = February 19, 2013
|birthdate = February 19, 2013
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 5th (23/24)
|school grade = 6th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Katie Martin (mother)  
|parents = Katie Martin (mother)  
|siblings = one brother
|siblings = one brother
|friends = [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[Adrina Flores]] <br> [[Julianna Rivero]]  
|friends = [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[Adrina Flores]] <br> [[Julianna Rivero]] <br> [[Mila Renae]]
|pets =  
|pets =  
|nicknames =
|nicknames =
}}'''Lyla Faith Martin''' (born on February 19, 2013) is a dancer from California, who trains and competes with Studio One Dance Academy.
}}'''Lyla Faith Martin''' (born on February 19, 2013) is a dancer from California, who trains and competes with Studio One Dance Academy.
==Dances==
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2023
|Make it Look Easy
|Jazz
|Mandy Dray
|Ultra Dance (Escondido)
|9<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Ultra Plus Competitive Solos
|}
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/lylafaithmartin/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Studio One Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]