Jump to content

Lyla Martin: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
m 15 revisions imported
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Lyla Martin
|name = Lyla Faith Martin
|image = File:Lyla Martin.jpg
|image = File:Lyla Martin.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 10
|age = {{age|2013|02|19}}
|birthdate = February 19, 2013
|birthdate = February 19, 2013
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 5th (23/24)
|school grade = 6th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Katie Martin (mother)  
|parents = Katie Martin (mother)  
|siblings = one brother
|siblings = one brother
|friends = [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[Adrina Flores]] <br> [[Julianna Rivero]]  
|friends = [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[Adrina Flores]] <br> [[Julianna Rivero]] <br> [[Mila Renae]]
|pets =  
|pets =  
|nicknames =
|nicknames =
}}'''Lyla Faith Martin''' (born on February 19, 2013) is a dancer from California, who trains and competes with Studio One Dance Academy.
}}'''Lyla Faith Martin''' (born on February 19, 2013) is a dancer from California, who trains and competes with Studio One Dance Academy.


==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
Line 33: Line 34:
|-
|-
|2023
|2023
|Make it look easy
|Make it Look Easy
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Mandy Dray
|Mandy Dray
|Ultra Dance Competition Escondido
|Ultra Dance (Escondido)
|9<sup>th</sup> in 9 to 11 Ultra Plus Competitive Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Ultra Plus Competitive Solos
|-
|}
|}
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/lylafaithmartin/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Studio One Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]

Latest revision as of 00:46, 30 November 2025

Lyla Faith Martin

Gender Female
Age 12
Birthdate February 19, 2013
Nationality American
Hometown California
Height unknown
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade 6th (24/25)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations Tiger Friday
Dance Studios Studio One Dance Academy
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Katie Martin (mother)
Siblings one brother
Friends Sunnie Pelant
Adrina Flores
Julianna Rivero
Mila Renae
Pets
Nicknames

Lyla Faith Martin (born on February 19, 2013) is a dancer from California, who trains and competes with Studio One Dance Academy.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2023 Make it Look Easy Jazz Mandy Dray Ultra Dance (Escondido) 9th in 9-11 Ultra Plus Competitive Solos
[edit | edit source]