Londen Davi: Difference between revisions
m 20 revisions imported |
|||
| (18 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Londen Davi''' (born on October 30, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Londen Davi | |||
|image = File:Londen Davi.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2012|10|30}} | |||
|birthdate = October 30, 2012 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Daniel Hoff Agency <br> Cloud9 Line | |||
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Company | |||
}}'''Londen Davi''' (born on October 30, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Queen Bee | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
|Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Always | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
|MVA Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Chain of Fools | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Fresno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1611/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Chain of Fools]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
|MVA Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Control | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 Junior Solos<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Will Survive | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |||
|Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Crystal Ball | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 147: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Attention | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jaydnn Mendez<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks<br />Harlow Walsh | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love Shack | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Emery Schwartz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Face | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Ellie Mumby<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gaga | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Once More | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Della Medina<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Eliana Panduro | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Emery Schwartz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pretty Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Kunishige<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Della Medina<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bitter | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |George Grech<br />Alexa Kunishige<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Della Medina<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Thank You Next | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Standing There | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Kunishige<br />Ava Sparks<br />George Grech<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Sadie Kuyumjian | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Get Up Offa That Thing | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ava Sparks<br />Della Medina<br />George Grech<br />Grace Gish<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Sadie Kuyumjian | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Do What You Have to Do | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Sparks<br />Della Medina<br />Emery Schwartz<br />George Grech<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />[[Sailor Paige]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|MVP Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Londen Davi/Gallery]] | |||
==Reference== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/londendavi/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/londendavi/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@londendiaries YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||