Londen Davi: Difference between revisions
m 20 revisions imported |
|||
| (16 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Londen Davi''' (born on October 30, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Londen Davi | |||
|image = File:Londen Davi.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2012|10|30}} | |||
|birthdate = October 30, 2012 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Daniel Hoff Agency <br> Cloud9 Line | |||
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Company | |||
}}'''Londen Davi''' (born on October 30, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 15: | Line 28: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | |Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| Line 33: | Line 46: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| Line 39: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |MVA Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals | |Velocity Nationals | ||
| Line 52: | Line 65: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Chain of Fools | | rowspan="6" |Chain of Fools | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1611/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Chain of Fools]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |MVA Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals | |Velocity Nationals | ||
| Line 74: | Line 87: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |Nexstar (Fresno) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 Junior Solos<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 104: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Nexstar (Fresno) | |Nexstar (Fresno) | ||
|Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Crystal Ball | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 152: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jaydnn Mendez<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks<br />Harlow Walsh | | rowspan="2" |Jaydnn Mendez<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks<br />Harlow Walsh | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Love Shack | | rowspan="2" |Love Shack | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Sailor Paige<br />Emery Schwartz | | rowspan="2" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Emery Schwartz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Face | | rowspan="2" |The Face | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Ellie Mumby<br />Sailor Paige<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks | | rowspan="2" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Ellie Mumby<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gaga | | rowspan="2" |Gaga | ||
| Line 148: | Line 179: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 189: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Della Medina<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Eliana Panduro | | rowspan="2" |Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Della Medina<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Eliana Panduro | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | | rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />Sailor Paige<br />Emery Schwartz | | rowspan="2" |Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Emery Schwartz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pretty Woman | | rowspan="2" |Pretty Woman | ||
| Line 176: | Line 207: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Kunishige<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Della Medina<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks | | rowspan="2" |Alexa Kunishige<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Della Medina<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bitter | | rowspan="2" |Bitter | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |George Grech<br />Alexa Kunishige<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Della Medina<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />Sailor Paige<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks | | rowspan="2" |George Grech<br />Alexa Kunishige<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Della Medina<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Thank You Next | | rowspan="2" |Thank You Next | ||
| Line 194: | Line 225: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Standing There | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Kunishige<br />Ava Sparks<br />George Grech<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Sadie Kuyumjian | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Get Up Offa That Thing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Sparks<br />Della Medina<br />George Grech<br />Grace Gish<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Sadie Kuyumjian | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Do What You Have to Do | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Sparks<br />Della Medina<br />Emery Schwartz<br />George Grech<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />[[Sailor Paige]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|MVP Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Londen Davi/Gallery]] | |||
==Reference== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/londendavi/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/londendavi/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@londendiaries YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||