Londen Davi: Difference between revisions
m 20 revisions imported |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Daniel Hoff Agency | |affiliations = Daniel Hoff Agency <br> Cloud9 Line | ||
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Company | |dance studios = Evolve Dance Company | ||
}}'''Londen Davi''' (born on October 30, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company. | }}'''Londen Davi''' (born on October 30, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Crystal Ball | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 141: | Line 159: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Love Shack | | rowspan="2" |Love Shack | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Sailor Paige<br />Emery Schwartz | | rowspan="2" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Emery Schwartz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 150: | Line 168: | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Face | | rowspan="2" |The Face | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Ellie Mumby<br />Sailor Paige<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks | | rowspan="2" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Ellie Mumby<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 178: | Line 196: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | | rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />Sailor Paige<br />Emery Schwartz | | rowspan="2" |Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Emery Schwartz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 196: | Line 214: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bitter | | rowspan="2" |Bitter | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |George Grech<br />Alexa Kunishige<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Della Medina<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />Sailor Paige<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks | | rowspan="2" |George Grech<br />Alexa Kunishige<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Della Medina<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 211: | Line 229: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Standing There | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Kunishige<br />Ava Sparks<br />George Grech<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Sadie Kuyumjian | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Get Up Offa That Thing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Sparks<br />Della Medina<br />George Grech<br />Grace Gish<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Sadie Kuyumjian | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Do What You Have to Do | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Sparks<br />Della Medina<br />Emery Schwartz<br />George Grech<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />[[Sailor Paige]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|MVP Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Londen Davi/Gallery]] | |||
Londen Davi | |||
==Reference== | ==Reference== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/londendavi/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/londendavi/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@londendiaries YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Evolve Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||