Londen Davi: Difference between revisions

m 20 revisions imported
 
(8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Student  
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Student  
|affiliations = Daniel Hoff Agency
|affiliations = Daniel Hoff Agency <br> Cloud9 Line
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Company
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Company
}}'''Londen Davi''' (born on October 30, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company.
}}'''Londen Davi''' (born on October 30, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 111: Line 111:
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2025
| rowspan="5" |Crystal Ball
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Revolution (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 12-14  Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
Line 141: Line 159:
| rowspan="2" |Love Shack
| rowspan="2" |Love Shack
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Sailor Paige<br />Emery Schwartz
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Emery Schwartz
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 150: Line 168:
| rowspan="2" |The Face
| rowspan="2" |The Face
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Ellie Mumby<br />Sailor Paige<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Cipolla<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Ellie Mumby<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 178: Line 196:
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />Sailor Paige<br />Emery Schwartz
| rowspan="2" |Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Emery Schwartz
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 196: Line 214:
| rowspan="2" |Bitter
| rowspan="2" |Bitter
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |George Grech<br />Alexa Kunishige<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Della Medina<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />Sailor Paige<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks
| rowspan="2" |George Grech<br />Alexa Kunishige<br />Sadie Kuyumjian<br />Della Medina<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />[[Sailor Paige]]<br />Emery Schwartz<br />Ava Sparks
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 211: Line 229:
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Standing There
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Kunishige<br />Ava Sparks<br />George Grech<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Sadie Kuyumjian
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Get Up Offa That Thing
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Ava Sparks<br />Della Medina<br />George Grech<br />Grace Gish<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Sadie Kuyumjian
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
| rowspan="2" |Do What You Have to Do
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Ava Sparks<br />Della Medina<br />Emery Schwartz<br />George Grech<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />[[Sailor Paige]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|MVP Award
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Londen Davi/Gallery]]
Londen Davi.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
Londen Davi 1.jpg
Londen Davi 2.jpg
Londen Davi 3.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
Londen Davi 2021.jpg
Londen Davi 2022.jpg
Londen Davi 2023.jpg
Londen Davi 2024.jpg
Londen Davi 2025.jpg
Londen Davi 2026.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">G7IPSynsnyg</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">7vfk__ZuocA</youtube>
</center>


==Reference==
==Reference==
<references/>
<references/>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/londendavi/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/londendavi/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@londendiaries YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Evolve Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Evolve Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]