Londen Davi: Difference between revisions
m 20 revisions imported |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|affiliations = Daniel Hoff Agency <br> Cloud9 Line | |affiliations = Daniel Hoff Agency <br> Cloud9 Line | ||
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Company | |dance studios = Evolve Dance Company | ||
}}'''Londen Davi''' (born on October 30, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company. | }}'''Londen Davi''' (born on October 30, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Crystal Ball | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 211: | Line 229: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Standing There | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Kunishige<br />Ava Sparks<br />George Grech<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Sadie Kuyumjian | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Get Up Offa That Thing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Sparks<br />Della Medina<br />George Grech<br />Grace Gish<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Sadie Kuyumjian | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Do What You Have to Do | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Sparks<br />Della Medina<br />Emery Schwartz<br />George Grech<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />[[Sailor Paige]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|MVP Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 224: | Line 270: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Evolve Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||