Londen Davi: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 20 revisions imported
 
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
|affiliations = Daniel Hoff Agency <br> Cloud9 Line
|affiliations = Daniel Hoff Agency <br> Cloud9 Line
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Company
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Company
}}'''Londen Davi''' (born on October 30, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company.
}}'''Londen Davi''' (born on October 30, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evolve Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 118: Line 118:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2025
| rowspan="5" |2025
| rowspan="7" |Crystal Ball
| rowspan="5" |Crystal Ball
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Fly (Fresno)
|
|-
|Driven (Fresno)
|
|-
|Revolution (Fresno)
|Revolution (Fresno)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 12-14  Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
Line 237: Line 231:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2025
| rowspan="6" |2025
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Standing There
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Kunishige<br />Ava Sparks<br />George Grech<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Sadie Kuyumjian
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Get Up Offa That Thing
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Ava Sparks<br />Della Medina<br />George Grech<br />Grace Gish<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />Sadie Kuyumjian
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Do What You Have to Do
| rowspan="2" |Do What You Have to Do
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Ava Sparks
| rowspan="2" |Ava Sparks<br />Della Medina<br />Emery Schwartz<br />George Grech<br />Gia O'Gorman<br />Jaydnn Mendez<br />[[Sailor Paige]]
Della Medina
Emery Schwartz
George Grech
Gia O'Gorman
Jaydnn Mendez
[[Sailor Paige]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 282: Line 270:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Evolve Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Evolve Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]