Marley Evans: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 60: Line 60:
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Ballet Class
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Ballet Class
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="11" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Trouble
| rowspan="5" |Trouble
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos
Line 76: Line 76:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Lost Boy
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="4" |Leah Evans
|-
| rowspan="5" |Lost Boy
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Leah Evans
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 90: Line 93:
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Non-Stop Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |Princess Florine
| rowspan="1" |Princess Florine