Marley Evans: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Ballet Class | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Ballet Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Trouble | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lost Boy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Leah Evans | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 90: | Line 93: | ||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" |Princess Florine | | rowspan="1" |Princess Florine | ||