Melania Khait: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|I Dreamed a Dream | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Baltimore) | |||
|Jump | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Competitive Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 12 & Under National Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Competitive Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 12 & Under National Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Long Island) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |NUVO (National Harbor) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Bang Bang | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|DanceXplosion (East Islip) | |DanceXplosion (East Islip) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss DanceXplosion<br />X-Factor Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss DanceXplosion<br />X-Factor Award | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Turn it Up<br />Choice Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Turn it Up<br />Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Long Island) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Star Ray | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |NYCDA (Atlantic City) | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship | |13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Vole | | rowspan="5" |Vole | ||
Revision as of 22:38, 6 November 2025
Melania Khait (born on December 12) is a dancer from New York, who trains at Techniques Dance Center. Previously, she trained at Oceanside Dance Center and later at Steps on Broadway.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | I Dreamed a Dream | Jump (Baltimore) | 6th in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | |
| 2022 | Speechless | unknown | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| Elite Dance (Long Island) | Elite Team Artistic Adventure | |||
| Elite Dance Nationals | ||||
| Unidentified | Power of Dance (Long Island) | 1st in Junior Super Star Solos Miss Junior Super Star Power of Dance | ||
| Elite Dance (Long Island) | 1st in Young Competitive Solos Junior Miss Elite Elite Team Artistic Adventure | |||
| Elite Dance Nationals | 2nd in Young Competitive Solos 2nd in 12 & Under National Solos 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | |||
| Jump (Long Island) | 3rd in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (National Harbor) | ||||
| 2023 | Bang Bang | DanceXplosion (East Islip) | 2nd in Junior Xtreme Female Solos 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss DanceXplosion X-Factor Award | |
| DanceXplosion Nationals | Junior Miss DanceXplosion | |||
| Power of Dance (Long Island) | 2023 Cover Model Search | |||
| Turn it Up (Long Island) | 1st in Junior Competitive Solos 1st in 11 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Turn it Up Choice Award | |||
| Jump (Long Island) | 5th in Junior Solos Junior JUMP VIP | |||
| 2024 | Star Ray | NYCDA (Atlantic City) | 13th in Junior Solos Junior Outstanding Dancer Ballet Scholarship | |
| Jump (Long Island) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |||
| Vole | DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | 1st in Junior Xtreme Female Solos | ||
| DanceXplosion Nationals | 1st in Junior Xtreme Female Solos | |||
| Legend | ||||
| Showbiz | Regional Top 10 Solo Icon Award | |||
| Soar | ||||
| 2025 | La Luna | ID (Long Island) | 1st in Iconic Teen Solos 1st in Category | |
| Unravel | Contemporary | Journey | ||
| ID (Long Island) | 1st in Category | |||
| DanceXplosion (Queens) | 2nd in Teen Xtreme Female Solos | |||
| NYCDA (Baltimore) | 10th in Teen Solos Teen Outstanding Dancer Steps Youth Program Summer Intensive Scholarship | |||
| NYCDA Nationals | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix |