Melania Khait: Difference between revisions
Undo revision 147149 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
m 17 revisions imported |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Melania Khait.jpg|right|200px]]'''Melania Khait''' (born on December 12) is a dancer from New York, who trains at Techniques Dance Center. Previously, she trained at Oceanside Dance Center and later at Steps on Broadway. | [[File:Melania Khait.jpg|right|200px]]'''Melania Khait''' (born on December 12) is a dancer from New York, who trains at Techniques Dance Center. Previously, she trained at Oceanside Dance Center and later at Steps on Broadway. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 14: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|I Dreamed a Dream | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Baltimore) | |||
|Jump | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 40: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Competitive Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 12 & Under National Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Competitive Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 12 & Under National Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Long Island) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |NUVO (National Harbor) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Bang Bang | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|DanceXplosion (East Islip) | |DanceXplosion (East Islip) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss DanceXplosion<br />X-Factor Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |DanceXplosion Nationals | ||
| | |Junior Miss DanceXplosion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Power of Dance (Long Island) | |Power of Dance (Long Island) | ||
| | |2023 Cover Model Search | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turn it Up (Long Island) | |Turn it Up (Long Island) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Turn it Up<br />Choice Award | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Star Ray | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Vole | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | |DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |DanceXplosion Nationals | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legend | |Legend | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|Regional Top 10<br />Solo Icon Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Soar | |Soar | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |La Luna | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|ID (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Iconic Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Unravel | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Journey | |Journey | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ID (Long Island) | |ID (Long Island) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceXplosion (Queens) | |DanceXplosion (Queens) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Xtreme Female Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Long Island) | ||
| | |Teen JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 142: | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@melaniakhait TikTok (1)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@melaniakhait TikTok (1)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@melania_khait TikTok (2)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@melania_khait TikTok (2)] | ||
===NYCDA Galleries=== | |||
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202324/ATLANTIC-CITY-NEW-JERSEY-2024/COMPETITION-PHOTOS/207-STAR-RAY-P2 Star Ray] | |||
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202425/NYCDA-BALTIMORE-MD-2025/COMPETITION-PHOTOS/180A-UNRAVEL-E2 Unravel (Regionals)] | |||
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202425/NYCDA-NATIONALS-NYC-2025/COMPETITION-TEEN-OD-SOLOS/0315-UNRAVEL-T6 Unravel (Nationals)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||