Melania Khait: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 17 revisions imported |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|I Dreamed a Dream | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Baltimore) | |||
|Jump | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Competitive Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 12 & Under National Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Competitive Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 12 & Under National Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Long Island) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |NUVO (National Harbor) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Bang Bang | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|DanceXplosion (East Islip) | |DanceXplosion (East Islip) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss DanceXplosion<br />X-Factor Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss DanceXplosion<br />X-Factor Award | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Turn it Up<br />Choice Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Turn it Up<br />Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Long Island) | ||
|Star Ray | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | ||
| | |- | ||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Star Ray | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |NYCDA (Atlantic City) | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship | |13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Vole | | rowspan="5" |Vole | ||
| Line 85: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | | rowspan="8" |2025 | ||
|La Luna | | rowspan="2" |La Luna | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|ID (Long Island) | |ID (Long Island) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Iconic Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |1<sup>st</sup> in Iconic Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| rowspan=" | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Unravel | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Journey | |Journey | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 107: | Line 134: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Long Island) | ||
| | |Teen JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 142: | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@melaniakhait TikTok (1)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@melaniakhait TikTok (1)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@melania_khait TikTok (2)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@melania_khait TikTok (2)] | ||
===NYCDA Galleries=== | |||
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202324/ATLANTIC-CITY-NEW-JERSEY-2024/COMPETITION-PHOTOS/207-STAR-RAY-P2 Star Ray] | |||
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202425/NYCDA-BALTIMORE-MD-2025/COMPETITION-PHOTOS/180A-UNRAVEL-E2 Unravel (Regionals)] | |||
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202425/NYCDA-NATIONALS-NYC-2025/COMPETITION-TEEN-OD-SOLOS/0315-UNRAVEL-T6 Unravel (Nationals)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||