Mila Renae: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 20 revisions imported
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Mila Renae.jpeg
|image = File:Mila Renae.jpeg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 10
|age = {{age|2013|06|09}}
|birthdate = June 9, 2013
|birthdate = June 9, 2013
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade = 5th (23/24)
|school grade = 6th (24/25)
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group  
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group  
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Studio X Dance Complex  
|dance studios = Studio X Dance Complex  
|titles = National Miss Petite Miss Starpower 2022
|titles = National Miss Petite Miss Starpower 2022
|friends = [[Lyla Martin]]
|siblings = one sister
|friends = [[Lyla Martin]] <br> [[Aubrey Horacek]]
}}'''Mila Renae''' (born on June 9, 2013) is a young dancer from California, who trains and competes with Studio X Dance Complex.
}}'''Mila Renae''' (born on June 9, 2013) is a young dancer from California, who trains and competes with Studio X Dance Complex.


Line 27: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2022
|2022
|I gotcha
|I Gotcha
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Alisan Porter and Lia Dominique  
|Alisan Porter &<br />Lia Dominique  
|Starpower Nationals Las Vegas  
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos, Nationals Petite Miss Starpower  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Nationals Petite Miss Starpower  
|-
|-
|2023
|2023
Line 42: Line 43:
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Rheana Tumang
|Rheana Tumang
|Hall of fame Riverside  
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos and Choreography award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Choreography Award
|-
|2024
|Voila
|Lyrical
|Fiorella Baclit
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Highest Score Mini Soloist
|}
|}
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/milasworld.ofdance/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Studio X Dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]