Mackenzie Wright: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Mackenzie Wright.jpg|200px|right]]'''Mackenzie "Kenzie" Wright''' aka '''Combo Girl''' (born on October | [[File:Mackenzie Wright.jpg|200px|right]]'''Mackenzie "Kenzie" Wright''' aka '''Combo Girl''' (born on October 18, 2013) is a young Australian dancer, who trains at GTB Australia and Elite Performance Studios. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Go Campbell | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Talent Tribe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paint it Black | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Talent Tribe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spice Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1543/act/35/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Spice Girls]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Without You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1543/act/43/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Without You]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Voices | |Voices | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 23: | Line 52: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Arrival | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Material Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Pastel Walls | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Drag Shift | | | ||
|Open | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Drag Shift | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenelin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) DOTY<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/798/act/281/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Drag Shift]</ref> | |Rainbow (Las Vegas) DOTY<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/798/act/281/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Drag Shift]</ref> | ||
|Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Funky Music | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Leader | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Havana | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:02, 20 October 2025

Mackenzie "Kenzie" Wright aka Combo Girl (born on October 18, 2013) is a young Australian dancer, who trains at GTB Australia and Elite Performance Studios.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | unknown | Contemporary | Get the Beat | |
| 2022 | Go Campbell | Contemporary | Get the Beat | |
| Talent Tribe | ||||
| Paint it Black | Contemporary | Get the Beat | ||
| Talent Tribe | ||||
| Spice Girls | Jazz | Get the Beat | ||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim)[1] | ||||
| Without You | Lyrical | KAR Nationals (Anaheim)[2] | ||
| Voices | Contemporary | KAR Nationals (Anaheim)[3][4] | 1st in Primary 6-8 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |
| 2023 | Arrival | Get the Beat | ||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Material Girl | Jazz | Get the Beat | ||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Pastel Walls | Jazz | Get the Beat | ||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
| 2025 | Drag Shift | Open | Get the Beat | |
| Adrenelin | ||||
| Rainbow (Las Vegas) DOTY[5] | Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
| Radix Nationals | ||||
| Funky Music | Jazz | Rainbow (Las Vegas) | ||
| Leader | Lyrical | Rainbow (Las Vegas) | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |
| Havana | Ballroom | Rainbow (Las Vegas) | ||
| unknown | unknown | Radix (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Protege |