Madison Polis: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 36 revisions imported |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2023 | ||
| | |Carnival of the Animals | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Strange | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |Believe (Freehold) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dripping in Gold | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Malafronte | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 212: | Line 227: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Teddy Forance | | rowspan="7" |Teddy Forance | ||
|Believe (Freehold) | |Believe (Freehold) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |Starpower (Meadowlands) | ||
| Line 231: | Line 246: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Heart | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Back in Time | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
|Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Woman | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Anya Stavola | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 314: | Line 328: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
|Breathe In, Breathe Out | |Breathe In, Breathe Out | ||
| | | | ||
|Anya Stavola<br />Taylor Higgins | |||
|Starbound (Long Branch) | |Starbound (Long Branch) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 406: | Line 353: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Vision Dance Alliance Dancers]] | [[Category:Vision Dance Alliance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Polis Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||