Natalie Bumgarner: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 13 revisions imported |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Natalie Bumgarner | |name = Natalie Bumgarner | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Natalie Bumgarner.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age| | |age = {{age|2007|01|13}} | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate =January 13, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = New York | |hometown = New York, New York (current) <br> Atlanta, Georgia (former) | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = Royal Dance Academy | |dance studios = Royal Dance Academy | ||
|titles = | |titles =''see below'' | ||
|siblings = | |parents = Adam Bumgarner (father) <br> Jennifer Wills Bumgarner (mother) | ||
}} | |siblings = Aiden Bumgarner (brother) | ||
}}'''Natalie Rae Bumgarner''' (born on January 13, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Georgia, who trained at Royal Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|Tenrife | |||
| | | | ||
|Onstage NY (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Seed | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|BravO (Athens) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss BravO!<br />Excellence in Technique | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="7" |First Light | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|BravO (Athens) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss BravO! | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />Outstanding Stage Presence | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Savannah) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="13" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Easy | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Acro | ||
| | |NYCDA (Atlanta) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Savannah) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |Time | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| | |BravO (Athens) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss BravO! | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dancemakers (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Savannah) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| | |Departure | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Cherche | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Celebrity (Atlanta) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY Virtual | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |La Esmeralda | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Ballet | ||
| | |Celebrity (Atlanta) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY Virtual | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BravO (Athens) | ||
| | |Excellence in Technique | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |UBC (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="19" |2021 | |||
|Trouble | |||
| | | | ||
| | |NYCDA (Chicago) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Perry Mansfield Young Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lullaby | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |BravO (Athens) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Celebrity (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Savannah) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Maybe this Time | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| | |BravO (Athens) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Celebrity (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Savannah) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Omnia | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| | |BravO (Athens) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss BravO! | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Celebrity (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Savannah) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Beyond the Moment | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Concord) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Through the Fog | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Onstage NY (Savannah) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Wicked Games | ||
| | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Savannah) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump ( | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO ( | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Daylight | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Rising Star Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel (Atlanta) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Roxie | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |Radix (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Resistance | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
| | |Journey Against Time | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Winter Contemporary Intensive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ember | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Ballet Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| | |Cupid | ||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="8" |Atlanta | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |First Light | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| | |Time | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Don Quixote | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | ||
|2 | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
| rowspan="2" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanoff | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |La Esmeralda | ||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Omnia | ||
|1 | |Contemporary | ||
|Rachel Kreiling | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Come Fly with Me | ||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Oliver Keene | |||
|BravO (Athens) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
|Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |Radix (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Carry You | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carrington Moser | |||
|YAGP (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Oliver Keene | ||
| | |Radix (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2017 Junior Miss BravO! | |||
*2018 Junior Miss BravO! | |||
*2018 Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||