Natalie Bumgarner: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 13 revisions imported |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|birthdate =January 13, 2007 | |birthdate =January 13, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = New York, New York (current) <br> Georgia (former) | |hometown = New York, New York (current) <br> Atlanta, Georgia (former) | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |NYCDA (Chicago) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br /> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />Outstanding Stage Presence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Easy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Acro | ||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Savannah) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Time | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
|BravO (Athens) | |BravO (Athens) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss BravO! | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss BravO! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers (Nashville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| Line 81: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Savannah) | |Onstage NY (Savannah) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 92: | Line 106: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|Departure | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cherche | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Celebrity (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Virtual | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |La Esmeralda | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
|Celebrity (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY Virtual | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|BravO (Athens) | |||
|Excellence in Technique | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2021 | |||
|Trouble | |||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Perry Mansfield Young Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lullaby | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|BravO (Athens) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Celebrity (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Savannah) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Maybe this Time | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
|BravO (Athens) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Celebrity (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Savannah) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Omnia | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|BravO (Athens) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss BravO! | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Savannah) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="15" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Beyond the Moment | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |NYCDA (Atlanta) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Concord) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Through the Fog | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Savannah) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Wicked Games | ||
| | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Savannah) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Daylight | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |NYCDA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Rising Star Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel (Atlanta) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Roxie | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Resistance | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
|Journey Against Time | |||
| | | | ||
| | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Winter Contemporary Intensive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ember | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Ballet Scholarship | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 305: | Line 328: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| Line 311: | Line 334: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Don Quixote | |Don Quixote | ||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | | rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | ||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
| rowspan="2" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanoff | | rowspan="2" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanoff | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| Line 334: | Line 357: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Rachel Kreiling | |Rachel Kreiling | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 508: | Line 392: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|Carry You | | rowspan="2" |Carry You | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
|Carrington Moser | | rowspan="2" |Carrington Moser | ||
|YAGP (Atlanta) | |YAGP (Atlanta) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Oliver Keene | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||