Jump to content

Natalie Kim: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="7" |Save Your Life
| rowspan="6" |Save Your Life
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in contemporary  
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in contemporary  
Line 27: Line 27:
|Revel (Tampa)
|Revel (Tampa)
|8th overall mini
|8th overall mini
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)

Revision as of 04:01, 26 June 2025

Natalie Rebekah Kim (born on July 8, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2021 Save Your Life Contemporary Showstopper (Orlando) 6th in Mini Solos
1st in contemporary
Starquest (Lakeland) 2nd overall mini, Mature Movement Quality
24/7 (Orlando)
Jump
Revel (Tampa) 8th overall mini
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 9th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2022 Embodiment Contemporary Showstopper (Lakeland)
Streetz
24/7
Jump
Radix
NUVO (Miami)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2023 When I Cry Contemporary Streetz
24/7
Jump
Radix
NUVO (Miami)
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2024 Midas Open Intrigue (Orlando)
Starpower Battle on the Seas 3rd in Level 3 9-11 Solos
Junior Miss Starpower
5 Star Elite
24/7
Jump
Radix
NUVO
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 10th in Junior Solos
2025 Take Two Jump (Fort Lauderdale) Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2022 Fly Lyrical Zaely Evans
Hannah Jackson
Alex Schumann
Jace Wilson
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2024 Heaven is Here Contemporary Lily Hackney
Olivia Heller
Lainey Hess
Reagan Hess
Desa Jankes
Shaleigh Pinto
Ella Schumann
Lyla Talkington
Intrigue (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Small Groups

Additional Page

Natalie Kim/Gallery