Natalie Kim: Difference between revisions
m Reverted edit by 47.195.60.65 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Save Your Life | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
| Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
Revision as of 04:16, 26 June 2025
Natalie Rebekah Kim (born on July 8, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Save Your Life | Contemporary | Showstopper (Orlando) | 6th in Mini Solos 1st in Contemporary |
| Starquest (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mature Movement Quality | |||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| Revel (Tampa) | 8th in Mini Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| 2022 | Embodiment | Contemporary | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |
| Streetz | ||||
| 24/7 | 8th in Mini Solos | |||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | 10th in Mini Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2023 | When I Cry | Contemporary | Streetz | |
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2024 | Midas | Open | Intrigue (Orlando) | |
| Starpower Battle on the Seas | 3rd in Level 3 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Starpower 5 Star Elite | |||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 10th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2025 | Take Two | Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Fly | Lyrical | Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Alex Schumann Jace Wilson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
| 2024 | Heaven is Here | Contemporary | Lily Hackney Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Desa Jankes Shaleigh Pinto Ella Schumann Lyla Talkington |
Intrigue (Orlando) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |