Natalie Kim: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 35 revisions imported |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Natalie Rebekah Kim''' (born on July 8, 2012) is a young | '''Natalie Rebekah Kim''' (born on July 8, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Save Your Life | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mature Movement Quality | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Tampa) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Embodiment | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |When I Cry | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Streetz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Midas | |||
| rowspan="8" |Open | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Battle on the Seas | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
|Bloom | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Take Two | ||
|Take Two | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
|Surge Tap Fest (Savannah) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (Tampa) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 138: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Fly | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Zaely Evans<br />Hannah Jackson<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />Jace Wilson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
|Tired Horses | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Kylee Kay<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Sophia Rice | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|To Build a Home | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Adriana Marzano<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Israel Colon<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kylee Kay<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Lana Warnick<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Lincoln Rice<br />[[Lola Bryant]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Vesper Woo<br />Zaely Evans | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Shake | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Adriana Marzano<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Israel Colon<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kylee Kay<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Lana Warnick<br />Lilana Lucindo<br />Lincoln Rice<br />[[Lola Bryant]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Naomi Colon<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Vesper Woo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Chic | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Adriana Marzano<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Camberlyn Quinn<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kylee Kay<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Lana Warnick<br />Lilana Lucindo<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lola Bryant]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Naomi Colon<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Vesper Woo<br />Zaely Evans | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|White Blank Pages | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Natalie Kim/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 50: | Line 201: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Kim Sisters ( | [[Category:Kim Sisters (2)]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||