Natalie Kim: Difference between revisions
m 35 revisions imported |
|||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Natalie Rebekah Kim''' (born on July 8, 2012) is a young | '''Natalie Rebekah Kim''' (born on July 8, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Save Your Life | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mature Movement Quality | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| Line 25: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel (Tampa) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
| Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 83: | Line 86: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Open | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Battle on the Seas | |Starpower Battle on the Seas | ||
| Line 106: | Line 109: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
|Take Two | |Bloom | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Take Two | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
|Surge Tap Fest (Savannah) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (Tampa) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 155: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
|Tired Horses | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Kylee Kay<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Sophia Rice | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|To Build a Home | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Adriana Marzano<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Israel Colon<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kylee Kay<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Lana Warnick<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Lincoln Rice<br />[[Lola Bryant]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Vesper Woo<br />Zaely Evans | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Shake | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Adriana Marzano<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Israel Colon<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kylee Kay<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Lana Warnick<br />Lilana Lucindo<br />Lincoln Rice<br />[[Lola Bryant]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Naomi Colon<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Vesper Woo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Chic | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Adriana Marzano<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Camberlyn Quinn<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kylee Kay<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Lana Warnick<br />Lilana Lucindo<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lola Bryant]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Naomi Colon<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Vesper Woo<br />Zaely Evans | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|White Blank Pages | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 201: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Kim Sisters (2)]] | [[Category:Kim Sisters (2)]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||
Latest revision as of 01:02, 30 November 2025
Natalie Rebekah Kim (born on July 8, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Save Your Life | Contemporary | Showstopper (Orlando) | 6th in Mini Solos 1st in Contemporary |
| Starquest (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mature Movement Quality | |||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| Revel (Tampa) | 8th in Mini Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| 2022 | Embodiment | Contemporary | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |
| Streetz | ||||
| 24/7 | 8th in Mini Solos | |||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | 10th in Mini Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2023 | When I Cry | Contemporary | Streetz | |
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| 2024 | Midas | Open | Intrigue (Orlando) | did not place |
| Starpower Battle on the Seas | 3rd in Level 3 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Starpower 5 Star Elite | |||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 10th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2025 | Bloom | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| Take Two | Tap | Surge Tap Fest (Savannah) | ||
| Revel (Tampa) | 14th in Junior Solos | |||
| Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | 10th in Junior Solos Palladium Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 9th in Teen Solos |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Fly | Lyrical | Zaely Evans Hannah Jackson Alex Schumann Jace Wilson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
| 2024 | Heaven is Here | Contemporary | Lily Hackney Olivia Heller Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Desa Jankes Shaleigh Pinto Ella Schumann Lyla Talkington |
Intrigue (Orlando) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| 2025 | Tired Horses | Contemporary | Desa Jankes Ella Schumann Kylee Kay Lily Hackney Lainey Hess Reagan Hess |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups |
| Proud Mary | Jazz | Desa Jankes Ella Schumann Lily Hackney Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Sophia Rice |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |
| To Build a Home | Contemporary | Adriana Marzano Alex Schumann Arianna Cloud Aysiah Boulware Hannah Jackson Israel Colon Kinzley Dragoonis Kylee Kay Lainey Hess Lana Warnick Lily Hackney Lincoln Rice Lola Bryant Marlow Hess Vesper Woo Zaely Evans |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| Shake | Hip Hop | Adriana Marzano Alex Schumann Arianna Cloud Aysiah Boulware Hannah Jackson Israel Colon Kinzley Dragoonis Kylee Kay Lainey Hess Lana Warnick Lilana Lucindo Lincoln Rice Lola Bryant Marlow Hess Naomi Colon Serenity Hayes Vesper Woo |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Chic | Jazz | Adriana Marzano Alex Schumann Arianna Cloud Aysiah Boulware Camberlyn Quinn Hannah Jackson Kinzley Dragoonis Kylee Kay Lainey Hess Lana Warnick Lilana Lucindo Lily Hackney Lola Bryant Marlow Hess Naomi Colon Serenity Hayes Vesper Woo Zaely Evans |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | |
| White Blank Pages | Contemporary | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Lines |