Nicolette Ciociano: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 28 revisions imported |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Brown | |hair color=Brown | ||
|school grade=High School Class of 2021<br>College Class of 2025 | |||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |profession=Dancer<br>Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations= | |affiliations=Rutgers University Dance Team | ||
|dance studios=Oceanside Dance Center <br> Ultimate Dance Academy <br> MOBA/Mossa Dance Acadamy | |dance studios=Oceanside Dance Center<br>Ultimate Dance Academy<br>MOBA/Mossa Dance Acadamy | ||
|parents=Annmarie Ciociano (mother) | |parents=Annmarie Ciociano (mother) | ||
|siblings=[[Adriana Ciociano]] (sister) <br> [[Mia Ciociano]] (sister) | |siblings=[[Adriana Ciociano]] (sister)<br>[[Mia Ciociano]] (sister) | ||
}}'''Nicolette Marie Ciociano''' (born on March 18, 2003) is a dancer from New York, who trained at the Mossa Dance Academy. | }}'''Nicolette Marie Ciociano''' (born on March 18, 2003) is a dancer from New York, who trained at the Mossa Dance Academy. | ||
| Line 96: | Line 97: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn It Up<br />Platinum Pro | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn It Up<br />Platinum Pro | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |The Rose | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|ADA | |ADA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 153: | Line 157: | ||
|Top 5<br />Jazz Class Winner | |Top 5<br />Jazz Class Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|Winner Takes All | | rowspan="2" |Winner Takes All | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Rainbow (Long Island)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/575/act/358/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Winner Takes All]</ref> | |Rainbow (Long Island)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/575/act/358/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Winner Takes All]</ref> | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |11<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Atlantic City) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Never be Enough | |||
| | | | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| Line 206: | Line 213: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Every Night | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Skyla Jones<br />Julia Si | |||
|Legacy (Long Island 1) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 285: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/nicoletteciociano Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/nics1pics Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/nics1pics Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@n1colette3 TikTok] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@n1colette3 TikTok] ''(Privatized)'' | ||