Olivia Roberson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|friends = [[Sloane Hall]] | |friends = [[Sloane Hall]] | ||
}}'''Olivia Grey Roberson''' (born in August 2014) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Renner Dance.{{stub}} | }}'''Olivia Grey Roberson''' (born in August 2014) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Renner Dance.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hey Daddy | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Inspire | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Evil Like Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tawney Giles | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Champion Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Born to be Wild | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tawney Giles | |||
|Revolution (Spartanburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Revolutionary Adjudication | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Legs | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="9" |Tawney Giles | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Charleston) | |||
|did not place<br />Contemporary Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Greenville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Spartanburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="11" |Leah Evans | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2024 | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in American League Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Makers (Columbia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hanna’s National Junior Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Charleston) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Pro Reveler Winner<br />Industry - DC Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revive (Columbia) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Watch Me Now | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Leah Evans | |||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/danceroliviagrey/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/danceroliviagrey/ Instagram] | ||