Peyton de la Cerda: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 16 revisions imported |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|eye color=Blue | |eye color=Blue | ||
|hair color=Blonde | |hair color=Blonde | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer<br>Model | ||
|affiliations=Tiger Friday<br>Five Dancewear | |affiliations=Tiger Friday<br>Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios=Dance Republic<br>Club Dance Studio<br>Master Ballet Academy | |dance studios=Dance Republic<br>Elite Dance Pro<br>Club Dance Studio<br>Master Ballet Academy | ||
|friends=[[Isabella Piedrahita]]<br>[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br>[[Lexi Wright]] | |friends=[[Isabella Piedrahita]]<br>[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br>[[Lexi Wright]] | ||
}}'''Peyton de le Cerdia''' (born on August 23, 2017) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio and Master Ballet Academy. | }}'''Peyton de le Cerdia''' (born on August 23, 2017) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio and Master Ballet Academy. | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
|Fabulous | | rowspan="6" |Fabulous | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
|AMP | |AMP | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LADM | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Fly Dance | |Fly Dance | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate<br />Junior Petite Solos<br />Elite Gold | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dream | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Gravit8 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/390/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Dream]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Debut Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Glendale) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Oh So Quiet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/136/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Oh So Quiet]</ref> | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Beautiful Dreamer | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/148/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Beautiful Dreamer]</ref> | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Cleveland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Please Remember | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jump (Honolulu) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini JUMP VIP | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Game of Survival | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Specialty | ||
| | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini JUMP VIP | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2026 | ||
| | |Harmonizing my Heart | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 131: | Line 122: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Forget about the Boy | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Valynnita<br />Queenie Shum | ||
| | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Debut Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />High Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Peyton de la Cerda/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/peytondlcdance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/peytondlcdance/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@patdelacerdaiii YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||