Pyper Braun/Filmography: Difference between revisions
Created page with "==Movies== {| class="wikitable" !Year !Film !Role |- |2023 |Step Aside |Clarissa |} ==Television== {| class="wikitable" !Year !Series !Role !Notes |- | rowspan="2" |2019 |Dance Moms |Self |Season 8, 18 episodes |- |To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt |Self | |- |2020 |Stage Fright |Roxie | |- | rowspan="2" |2021 |The Kids Tonight Show |Self | |- |New Amsterdam |Dancing Dell #2 | |- |2021-2 |Attaway General |Roxie |Season 3, 8 episodes |- |2023 |Erin & Aaron |Lily |Guest, E..." |
m 5 revisions imported |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
| | |Desperation Road | ||
| | |Analee | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Imaginary | |||
|Alice | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 21: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Life in Pieces | ||
| | |Blonde Girl | ||
| | |Episode: Lost Math Art Glam | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Country Comfort | |||
|Chloe | |||
|Series Regular | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021-2023 | ||
| | |That Girl Lay Lay | ||
| | |Brandy Willingham | ||
|2 Episodes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022-2023 | ||
| | |Raven's Home | ||
| | |Paige | ||
| | |3 Episodes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| | |Erin & Aaron | ||
| | |Natasha Williams | ||
| | |Series Regular | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |What the Elf?! | ||
| | |Joy | ||
| | |1 Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2023-present | ||
| | |Superkitties | ||
| | |Bitsy | ||
| | |Series Regular | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2024-2025 | ||
| | |Superkitties: Su-Parr Adventures | ||
| | |Bitsy | ||
| | |Mini-Series | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2025 | ||
|The | |The Tiny Chef Show | ||
| | |Herself | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | [[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | ||
Latest revision as of 01:11, 30 November 2025
Movies
[edit | edit source]| Year | Film | Role |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Desperation Road | Analee |
| 2024 | Imaginary | Alice |
Television
[edit | edit source]| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Life in Pieces | Blonde Girl | Episode: Lost Math Art Glam |
| 2021 | Country Comfort | Chloe | Series Regular |
| 2021-2023 | That Girl Lay Lay | Brandy Willingham | 2 Episodes |
| 2022-2023 | Raven's Home | Paige | 3 Episodes |
| 2023 | Erin & Aaron | Natasha Williams | Series Regular |
| What the Elf?! | Joy | 1 Episode | |
| 2023-present | Superkitties | Bitsy | Series Regular |
| 2024-2025 | Superkitties: Su-Parr Adventures | Bitsy | Mini-Series |
| 2025 | The Tiny Chef Show | Herself |