Paige Kim: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 36 revisions imported |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Paige Kim''' (born on November 13, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Paige Kim | |||
|image = File:Paige Kim.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|11|13}} | |||
|birthdate = November 13, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Massachusetts | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Black | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Dance Enthusiasm | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = 2 brothers | |||
|friends = [[Kayleigh Stoler]] <br> [[Jazmine Raine Werner]] <br> [[Violet Werner]] | |||
|pets = | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Paige Kim''' (born on November 13, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Sleeping Beauty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
|YAGP (New York) | |||
|Top 14 | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Second Star | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|YAGP (New York) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Dream | |||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 41: | Line 81: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Moonlit Owl | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Manchester) | |NYCDA (Manchester) | ||
| Line 82: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Cherry Blossom | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Cherry Blossom]</ref> | |KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Cherry Blossom]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Boston) | ||
| | |Top 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|NYCDA ( | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Alchemy | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 128: | Line 168: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Vagabond | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Hip Hop | ||
|24/7 (Boston) | |24/7 (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 155: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2024 | | rowspan="13" |2024 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| Line 201: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Second Star | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |New York | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
|Top 14 | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Dream | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Boston | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cherry Blossom | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 295: | ||
|Shelby Ellis | |Shelby Ellis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Work | |Work | ||
| Line 232: | Line 301: | ||
|Sierra Carnevale | |Sierra Carnevale | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flight of the Bumble Bee | |Flight of the Bumble Bee | ||
| Line 238: | Line 307: | ||
|Malia Gazda | |Malia Gazda | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 314: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht | | rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Falling Leaves | | rowspan="2" |Falling Leaves | ||
| Line 254: | Line 323: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Malia Gazda | | rowspan="2" |Malia Gazda | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 506: | Line 542: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/paigekimdance/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Enthusiasm Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||