Peyton Vialpando: Difference between revisions
m 32 revisions imported |
|||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Peyton Vialpando''' (born on January 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Colorado, who trains at the R&R (Rock-N-Robbins) Dance Studio with her sister [[Avery Vialpando|Avery]]. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Peyton Vialpando.jpg | |||
|name=Peyton Vialpando | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2008|01|09}} | |||
|birthdate=January 9, 2008 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Colorado | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations=Celebrity Dance <br> Sorelle Models | |||
|dance studios=R&R (Rock-N-Robbins) Dance Studio | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|siblings=[[Avery Vialpando]] (sister) | |||
|friends=[[Leigha Sanderson]] | |||
}}'''Peyton Vialpando''' (born on January 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Colorado, who trains at the R&R (Rock-N-Robbins) Dance Studio with her sister [[Avery Vialpando|Avery]]. | |||
She plays soccer at her high school. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 26: | Line 44: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Junior Photogenic | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Open Hands | | rowspan="2" |Open Hands | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Colorado Springs)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/472/act/519/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Open Hands]</ref> | |Rainbow (Colorado Springs)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/472/act/519/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Open Hands]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 38: | Line 59: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution ( | |Revolution (Pueblo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
| Line 55: | Line 76: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution ( | |Revolution (Pueblo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Premier Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1371/act/123/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diary of Anne Frank]</ref> | |KAR (Denver)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1371/act/123/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diary of Anne Frank]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |#Instafamous | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />12 & Over Solo Costume Award<br />Discovery Spotlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
| Line 85: | Line 103: | ||
|Senior Photogenic | |Senior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Fantasia | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
|Teen Miss Nexstar | |Teen Miss Nexstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 119: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Till Now | | rowspan="6" |Till Now | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|ASH (Denver) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | |Power Pak Invite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
| Line 122: | Line 137: | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |DiSRuPTeD | | rowspan="4" |DiSRuPTeD | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| Line 128: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |Discovery Spotlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Pueblo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 137: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hurt | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution ( | |Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Nexstar | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pueblo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |I’d Rather Go Blind | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hip Hop Scholarship<br />Teen SAPSI Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Denver) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Celebrity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Pueblo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Senior Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nothing Compares 2U | |Nothing Compares 2U | ||
| Line 213: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |Revolution (Colorado Springs) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 11<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 11<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
| Line 231: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Colorado Springs) | |Revolution (Colorado Springs) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Quincy Nakaguma | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
| Line 264: | Line 282: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ctrl. Alt. Delete | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Macie Pinelle | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
| Line 285: | Line 297: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Sunglasses at Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Quincy Nakaguma | ||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Pueblo) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |It's Gonna be a Long Walk | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Macie Pinelle | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Nexstar (Denver) | |Nexstar (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Pueblo) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Again | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Macie Pinelle | |||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Pueblo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Duets/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Mamma Knows Best | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Quincy Nakaguma | ||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |NYCDA (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pueblo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| Line 370: | Line 382: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution ( | |Revolution (Pueblo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |Starpower (Denver) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chapstick | | rowspan="2" |Chapstick | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| Line 392: | Line 404: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Once Upon a December | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alexis Marquez<br />Quincy Nakaguma | ||
|Starpower (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Colorado Springs) | |KAR (Colorado Springs) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 444: | Line 459: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2019 Intermediate Miss Junior Dance KAR | |||
*2021 Intermediate Miss Teen Dance KAR | |||
*2021 Teen Miss Nexstar | |||
*2022 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
*2023 Teen Miss Nexstar | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Peyton Vialpando Barbie Girl.jpg | |||
Peyton Vialpando KAR Picture.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Line 460: | Line 488: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CRZCBLtjNy_/ Parliament of Owls] | *[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CRZCBLtjNy_/ Parliament of Owls] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CRWoc9oDEZF/ Diary of Anne Frank] | *[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CRWoc9oDEZF/ Diary of Anne Frank] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cf5WR0LlGxB/ #Instafamous | *[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cf5WR0LlGxB/ #Instafamous] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CbEBeUJD8Gm/ Fantasia] | *[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CbEBeUJD8Gm/ Fantasia] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cf1e24QgiYe/ Till Now] | *[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cf1e24QgiYe/ Till Now] | ||
| Line 469: | Line 497: | ||
[[Category:Vialpando Sisters]] | [[Category:Vialpando Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||