Peyton Vialpando: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 32 revisions imported
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Peyton Vialpando''' (born on January 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Colorado, who trains at the R&R (Rock-N-Robbins) Dance Studio with her sister [[Avery Vialpando|Avery]].
{{Infobox dancer
|image=File:Peyton Vialpando.jpg
|name=Peyton Vialpando
|gender=Female
|age={{age|2008|01|09}}
|birthdate=January 9, 2008
|nationality=American
|hometown=Colorado
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|profession=Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations=Celebrity Dance <br> Sorelle Models
|dance studios=R&R (Rock-N-Robbins) Dance Studio
|titles=''see below''
|siblings=[[Avery Vialpando]] (sister)
|friends=[[Leigha Sanderson]]
}}'''Peyton Vialpando''' (born on January 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Colorado, who trains at the R&R (Rock-N-Robbins) Dance Studio with her sister [[Avery Vialpando|Avery]].
 
She plays soccer at her high school.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 26: Line 44:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Junior Photogenic
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Junior Photogenic
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Open Hands
| rowspan="2" |Open Hands
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Celebrity
|
|-
|Rainbow (Colorado Springs)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/472/act/519/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Open Hands]</ref>
|Rainbow (Colorado Springs)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/472/act/519/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Open Hands]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
Line 67: Line 88:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Intermediate Solo All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2022
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="4" |#Instafamous
| rowspan="4" |#Instafamous
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
Line 96: Line 117:
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Senior Photogenic
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Senior Photogenic
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Till Now
| rowspan="6" |Till Now
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|ASH (Denver)
|N/A
|-
|Nexstar (Denver)
|Nexstar (Denver)
|
|
Line 139: Line 163:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="3" |I’d Rather Go Blind
| rowspan="5" |I’d Rather Go Blind
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
|NYCDA (Denver)
|NYCDA (Denver)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hip Hop Scholarship<br />Teen SAPSI Scholarship
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hip Hop Scholarship<br />Teen SAPSI Scholarship
|-
|ASH (Denver)
|N/A
|-
|Celebrity
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Pueblo)
|Revolution (Pueblo)
Line 429: Line 459:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*2019 Intermediate Miss Junior Dance KAR
*2021 Intermediate Miss Teen Dance KAR
*2021 Teen Miss Nexstar
*2022 Teen Miss Starpower
*2023 Teen Miss Nexstar
==Gallery==
<gallery>
Peyton Vialpando Barbie Girl.jpg
Peyton Vialpando KAR Picture.jpg
</gallery>


==References==
==References==
Line 454: Line 497:
[[Category:Vialpando Sisters]]
[[Category:Vialpando Sisters]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]