Penelope Lemieux: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (71 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
| name = Penelope Anne LeMieux-Avalos | |||
| image = File:Penelope Lemieux 2025.jpg | |||
| gender = Female | |||
| age = {{age|2013|07|12}} | |||
| birthdate = July 12, 2013 | |||
| hometown = Pennsylvania (former) <br> Michigan (former) <br> California (currently) | |||
| nationality = American | |||
| hair color = Blonde | |||
| eye color = Green | |||
| height = unknown | |||
| school grade = 7th (25/26) | |||
| affiliations = MSA Talent Agency <br> Rock Squad <br> Tiger Friday | |||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
| dance studios = Spotlight Dance Works <br> Evolve Dance Complex <br> Artflux Dance Lab | |||
| titles = ''see below'' | |||
| parents = Kristine Lemieux (mother) | |||
| siblings = [[Londyn Lemieux]] (sister) | |||
| friends = [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Brooklynn Pitts]] <br> [[Dallas Gatson]] <br> [[Tamara Andreasyan]] <br> [[Mya Lanigan]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Chelsea Sebes]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] | |||
}}'''Penelope Anne Lemieux-Avalos''' (born on July 12, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Pennsylvania, currently living in California, who trains at Artflux Dance Lab. Formerly, she trained at Evolve Dance Complex with her big sister [[Londyn Lemieux|Londyn]]. | |||
She was also doing project produced by and starring Dave Coulier. | |||
From 2023 to 2024, Penelope was an official member of XOMG POP!. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Great Balls of Fire | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Shelby Bensinger | ||
|Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |Hall of Fame (Macomb) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Detroit (Late)) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adrenaline (Detroit) | |Adrenaline (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Toledo) | |Act 1 Talent (Toledo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Detroit) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |24/7 (Detroit) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |NUVO (Detroit) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Detroit) | |Jump (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Trouble | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|KAR Virtual (Columbus) | |KAR Virtual (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |||
|ID Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Iconic Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite ID Dance<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Ballet Class | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |These Boots | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Headliners | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges Award | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |NUVO (Detroit) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'd Rather Go Blind | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Business of Love | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (St. Louis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fly Me to the Moon | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mya Lanigan]] | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Mya Lanigan]] | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Beats | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Mya Lanigan]]<br />Giada Reino | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstart Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 266: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Penelope Lemieux/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/penelopelemieux/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/penelopelemieux/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CtZAgv1rbnt/ Tiger Friday Introduction Video] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:XOMG Pop Girls]] | |||
[[Category:Lemieux Sisters]] | [[Category:Lemieux Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||