Dejana Kostur: Difference between revisions
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
|||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Dejana Kostur''' (born on September 13, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Dejana Kostur | |||
|image = File:Dejana Kostur 4.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2013|09|13}} | |||
|birthdate = September 13, 2013 | |||
|nationality = Serbian-American | |||
|hometown = Gilbert, Arizona | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|school grade = 7th (25/26) | |||
|affiliations = SimplyBE Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = The Platform Dance Studio <br> Elektro Dance Academy <br> Danceplex <br> Extensions Dance | |||
|parents = Dannielle Kostur (mother) <br> Peter Kostur (father) | |||
|siblings = Ivana Kostur (sister) <br> Marina Kostur (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Kayla Igo]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
}}'''Dejana Kostur''' (born on September 13, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at The Platform Dance Studio. She previously trained at Danceplex PrePro, Elektro Dance Academy and at Extensions Dance. She can be seen in two music Videos, "Dancing With You" by Ari, and "Catch Up To You" by Delaney Renee & Tristen Gressett. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|Dig a Little Deeper | | rowspan="3" |Dig a Little Deeper | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chase Krug | |||
|Legacy (St. Charles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Novice Solos | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Sandy) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kaboom Pow | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Legacy (St. Charles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Novice Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lead Me to the Light | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lizzie Mackenzie | |||
|24/7 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |More than Words | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lizzie Mackenzie | |||
|Rainbow (Rockford)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/581/act/268/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - More Than Words]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Entering Light | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lizzie Mackenzie | |||
|Uproar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|21<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |One More Walk | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Rockford) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Her and the Sea | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Choose Your FIghter | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kaiulani Chastain | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Under the Sun | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|Adreneline | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2025 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |What If | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Taye Knight | ||
| | |AMP | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Phantom | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Dejana Kostur/Gallery]] | |||
==Reference== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://extensionsdance.com/artist/dejana-kostur/ Extenstions Dance Bio] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dejanakostur/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/dejanakostur/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kosturcircus4076/ Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Elektro Dancers]] | [[Category:Elektro Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Danceplex Dancers]] | [[Category:Danceplex Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | [[Category:2013 births]] | ||