Emily Collins: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Emily A. Collins''' (born on February 22, 2013) is young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Emily Collins
|image = File:Emily Collins.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2013|02|22}}
|birthdate = February 22, 2013
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =
|siblings =
|friends = [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Hayden Birchman]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]] <br> [[Brighton Taylor]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]]
}}'''Emily A. Collins''' (born on February 22, 2013) is young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 12: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021-2
| rowspan="10" |2021-2
| rowspan="8" |Keep Breathing
| rowspan="10" |Keep Breathing
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
Line 39: Line 56:
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|5 Stars
|5 Stars
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022-3
| rowspan="9" |2022-3
Line 63: Line 86:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
Line 88: Line 111:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
Line 111: Line 134:
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|2025
|Asteria
|Contemporary
|[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|Radix (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos
|}
|}


Line 147: Line 177:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 166: Line 196:
| rowspan="2" |Gratitude
| rowspan="2" |Gratitude
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Gage Davis<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Ruby Roman<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Ruby Roman<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups
Line 175: Line 205:
| rowspan="2" |Rainbow Connection
| rowspan="2" |Rainbow Connection
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Small Groups
Line 203: Line 233:
| rowspan="2" |Blackbird
| rowspan="2" |Blackbird
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups
Line 212: Line 242:
| rowspan="2" |Feel the Love
| rowspan="2" |Feel the Love
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Logan Adams<br />Gage Davis<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Ruby Roman<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]
| rowspan="2" |Logan Adams<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Ruby Roman<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Small Groups
Line 221: Line 251:
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Brighton Taylor
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 230: Line 260:
| rowspan="2" |Let's Go
| rowspan="2" |Let's Go
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Katy Allison<br />Gage Davis<br />Gavin Davis<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Mia Rocha<br />Ruby Roman<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Britton Tucker
| rowspan="2" |Katy Allison<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Gavin Davis<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Mia Rocha<br />Ruby Roman<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Britton Tucker
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 248: Line 278:
| rowspan="2" |Carnival Del Barrio
| rowspan="2" |Carnival Del Barrio
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Brighton Taylor
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 257: Line 287:
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Musical Theatre Large Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Musical Theatre Large Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography
Line 266: Line 296:
| rowspan="2" |You Raise Me Up
| rowspan="2" |You Raise Me Up
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups
Line 275: Line 305:
| rowspan="2" |September
| rowspan="2" |September
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
Line 291: Line 321:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2023
| rowspan="14" |2023
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Blackbird
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Eva Gonzalez<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Dana Homes<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Kennedy Miller
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |One Step Closer
| rowspan="2" |One Step Closer
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Gage Davis<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Gage Davis]]<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 321: Line 342:
| rowspan="2" |We Will Survive
| rowspan="2" |We Will Survive
| rowspan="2" |Novelty/Character
| rowspan="2" |Novelty/Character
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 330: Line 351:
| rowspan="2" |Good Things
| rowspan="2" |Good Things
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Brighton Taylor<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Colleen Heinze
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Colleen Heinze
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 339: Line 360:
| rowspan="2" |We've Got Rhythm
| rowspan="2" |We've Got Rhythm
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Gage Davis<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Colleen Heinze
| rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Colleen Heinze
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 348: Line 369:
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Haylie Birchman<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Brighton Taylor<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Mia Mateo<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Harper Heinze<br />Izabella Zakaria<br />Isabel Akins
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Mia Mateo<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Harper Heinze<br />Izabella Zakaria<br />Isabel Akins
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups
Line 371: Line 392:
<references/>
<references/>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/emily.acollins/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/emily.acollins/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@3mily._c0llins TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]