Emily Collins: Difference between revisions
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
|||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Emily Collins.jpg | |image = File:Emily Collins.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2013|02|22}} | ||
|birthdate = February 22, 2013 | |birthdate = February 22, 2013 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |friends = [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Hayden Birchman]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]] <br> [[Brighton Taylor]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
}}'''Emily A. Collins''' (born on February 22, 2013) is young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. | }}'''Emily A. Collins''' (born on February 22, 2013) is young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Asteria | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 196: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gratitude | | rowspan="2" |Gratitude | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Maricela Leon<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Ruby Roman<br />[[Vanessa Soto]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | ||
| Line 198: | Line 205: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rainbow Connection | | rowspan="2" |Rainbow Connection | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br /> | | rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Small Groups | ||
| Line 226: | Line 233: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Blackbird | | rowspan="2" |Blackbird | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | ||
| Line 244: | Line 251: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | | rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Madison Ferry<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 271: | Line 278: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Carnival Del Barrio | | rowspan="2" |Carnival Del Barrio | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 280: | Line 287: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Step in Time | | rowspan="2" |Step in Time | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Musical Theatre Large Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Junior Musical Theatre Large Groups<br />Outstanding Choreography | ||
| Line 289: | Line 296: | ||
| rowspan="2" |You Raise Me Up | | rowspan="2" |You Raise Me Up | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups | ||
| Line 298: | Line 305: | ||
| rowspan="2" |September | | rowspan="2" |September | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Jaylynn Owen<br />Caitlyn Pauley<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Alexa Schwarze<br />Gavin Schwarze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
| Line 317: | Line 324: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Blackbird | | rowspan="2" |Blackbird | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Eva Gonzalez<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Dana Homes<br /> | | rowspan="2" |Eva Gonzalez<br />Remi Skidmore<br />Dana Homes<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Kennedy Miller | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 335: | Line 342: | ||
| rowspan="2" |We Will Survive | | rowspan="2" |We Will Survive | ||
| rowspan="2" |Novelty/Character | | rowspan="2" |Novelty/Character | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 344: | Line 351: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Good Things | | rowspan="2" |Good Things | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />Colleen Heinze | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 353: | Line 360: | ||
| rowspan="2" |We've Got Rhythm | | rowspan="2" |We've Got Rhythm | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Colleen Heinze | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 362: | Line 369: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | | rowspan="2" |Hair Salon | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />McKenzie Costa<br />Taeya Stosich<br />Mia Mateo<br />Mikayla Albrecht<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Harper Heinze<br />Izabella Zakaria<br />Isabel Akins | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 385: | Line 392: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/emily.acollins/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/emily.acollins/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@3mily._c0llins TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||