Emma Bassel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Emma Marie Bassel''' (born on February 28, 2013) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Emma Marie Bassel | |||
|image = File:Emma Bassel.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2013|02|28}} | |||
|birthdate = February 28, 2013 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Tampa, Florida | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company | |||
|friends = [[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]] <br> [[Stefano Alessandro Chiavatti]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Desa Jankes]] | |||
}}'''Emma Marie Bassel''' (born on February 28, 2013) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 14: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2021 | ||
|Youth | | rowspan="9" |Youth | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |Alexandra Tirado<br />Ashley Massicotte | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Best in Subject | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |Photogenic Winner | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fly | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Million Miler Adjudication | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Groove (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Platinum (Carrollton) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Platinum<br />Platinum Plus<br />Picture on the Wall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ADE Nationals | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Judge's Award<br />Highest Scoring Adjudication | ||
|- | |- | ||
|No More I Love Yous | | rowspan="8" |No More I Love Yous | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Dani Gumi | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Emerging Artist<br />Picture Perfect<br />Photogenic Winner | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fly | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Private Charter Adjudication | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Groove (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Platinum (Carrollton) | ||
| | |Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ADE Nationals | ||
| | |Highest Scoring Adjudication | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |2022 | ||
|Lost | | rowspan="6" |Lost | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Alexandra Tirado<br />Ashley Massicotte | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Shake the Ground<br />Platinum | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (New Orleans) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BravO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |Visnaga | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |Alexandra Tirado<br />Ashley Massicotte | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Houston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BravO | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Junior Miss Bravo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Everywhere I Go | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Dani Gumi | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BravO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Attachment | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Dani Gumi | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Restraint | | rowspan="4" |Restraint | ||
|Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Alexandra Tirado<br />Ashley Massicotte | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Phiadelphia) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Time & Eye | | rowspan="4" |Time & Eye | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Alexandra Tirado<br />Ashley Massicotte | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 329: | Line 221: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ain't Nothin Wrong With That | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Dister<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Savannah Thomas | ||
| | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Pathway | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Savannah Thomas | ||
| | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Premier Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Rescue | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Alice Bouck<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />London Davis<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Malani Harrison<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Adriana Laracuente<br />Ava Quintana<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Mattie Thomas<br />Savannah Thomas | ||
| | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Let's Have a Party | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Alice Bouck<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />London Davis<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Malani Harrison<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Adriana Laracuente<br />Ava Quintana<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Mattie Thomas<br />Savannah Thomas | ||
| | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Fly With Us (1) | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Production Lines<br />In10se Premier Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="39" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Oh So Quiet | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Noelle Klug<br />Harper Stein | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Giving Tree | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Money | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Run | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Charlotte Danford<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Payton Lyle<br />Sabryn Stein | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Perfect | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Charlotte Danford<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Payton Lyle<br />Sabryn Stein | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 477: | Line 330: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Don't Panic | | rowspan="3" |Don't Panic | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Harbor Solieau<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Harbor Solieau<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 487: | Line 340: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Snowing | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Bottom of the River | | rowspan="3" |Bottom of the River | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 510: | Line 363: | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups<br />League of Champions | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups<br />League of Champions | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Turning Page | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Payton Lyle<br />Harbor Solieau<br />Sabryn Stein | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |No Bravery | | rowspan="3" |No Bravery | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Charlotte Danford<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 522: | Line 387: | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Total Eclipse of the Heart | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Elle Bonner<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ashlyn Weldon | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |You Can't Stop the Beat | | rowspan="3" |You Can't Stop the Beat | ||
| Line 547: | Line 424: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| | |Everything Must Change | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Riverbank | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spanish Rose | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spine | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hold on Tight | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Diamond | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Marlow Hess<br />Noelle Klug<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Amen | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Sabryn Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Crazy | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dreamgirls | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Emma Bassel/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 805: | Line 487: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||