Harper Schwalb: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (52 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Harper Schwalb | |name = Harper Schwalb | ||
|image = File:Harper Schwalb.jpg | |image = File:Harper Schwalb 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 10 | |age = {{age|2013|10|16}} | ||
|birthdate = October 16, 2013 | |birthdate = October 16, 2013 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |hair color = Dirty Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Ballet Club | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = Ashley Schwalb (mother) | |parents = Ashley Schwalb (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Remy Schwalb]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Remy Schwalb]] (sister) | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = Harpie | |nicknames = Harpie | ||
}}'''Harper Schwalb''' (born on October 16, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Harper Schwalb''' (born on October 16, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
|Somewhere<br />Over the Rainbow | | rowspan="3" |Somewhere<br />Over the Rainbow | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Aly Slone | | rowspan="3" |Aly Slone | ||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |Groove (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Elite Diamond | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Elite Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
|Call | | | ||
|Musical Theatre | |- | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/253/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Somewhere Over the Rainbow]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Call Me a Princess | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/255/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Call Me a Princess]</ref> | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You are so Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |NUVO (Westminster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Serenity | | | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
|Baby June | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Serenity | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Have a Dream | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|Contemporary | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Have a Dream | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/134/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Have a Dream]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |Jump (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Floating | | | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Floating | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/134/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Floating]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Moon River | | rowspan="3" |Moon River | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023- | | rowspan="5" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lulling | | rowspan="5" |Lulling | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/422/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lulling]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/384/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Lulling]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive Plus 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |Groove (Phoenix) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Did Not Enter<br />Mini Best Dancer Round | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
|Fly Right Away | |Fly Right Away | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Jazelle Torre | |Jazelle Torre | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Clap for Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/409/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Clap for Me]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Gilded Swan | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Veil | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/315/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Gilded Swan]</ref> | ||
|Contemporary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY<br />Elite Starz Scholarship<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/380/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Gilded Swan]</ref> | |||
|Ultra Competitive Junior<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New York) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Veil | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |In the Light of the Moon | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Applause (Scottsdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Scottsdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Night | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Scottsdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Final Waltz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Scottsdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Contemporary Solos | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
|Floating | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Serenity | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Seattle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Princess Florine Sleeping Beauty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Paquita | |||
| rowspan="4" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fairy Doll | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |S. Legat | |||
|New York | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gilded Swan | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|New York | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Raymonda Act I Pizzicato | |||
| rowspan="4" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="4" |F. Lopukhov | |||
|Tampa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Denver | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Washington DC | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |In the Light of the Moon | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Tampa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Denver | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Washington DC | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Baby Mine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kelli & Jaycee Wilkins | |||
||[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br /> [[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Pure Imagination | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best Peewee Performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2023 | |||
|Once Upon Another Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Amelia Joubert | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |London Bridge | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Eastyn Vose | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Big Dollhouse | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yonce | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Raegan Lamb | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />Elliott Smith<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Leslie Soto<br />Bella Linman<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Emma Kleve<br />Presley Ortiz | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Be Bad | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glory | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Conga | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ladies' Choice | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
||Dominic Harris<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Jayden Adamson<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kanon McWilliams<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Kyle Young<br />[[Kennedy Marble]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tippy Toes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lea McKinley | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Remy Offord<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />Bella Linman<br />Dominic Harris<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo|Harlow Hilmo]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Diana | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cory Fragoso | |||
| rowspan="2" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Munchkinland | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
|Time Goes Slow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
||Wash & Set | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cupid | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
|[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Say Something | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Get Ready | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Isla Gardner<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Stella Stoltz<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|Stuff Like That There | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />Kennedy Shay<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Tomorrow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Allie Kleve<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Harper Schwalb/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 128: | Line 552: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||