Alexandra Wisniewski: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
|||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;" | ||
| | |- | ||
|age | ! colspan="2"|Alexandra Wisniewski | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Gender || Female | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Age || {{age|2012}} or {{age|2011}} | ||
} | |- | ||
| Date of Birth || 2011/12 | |||
|- | |||
| Nationality || American | |||
|- | |||
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland | |||
|- | |||
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy | |||
|}'''Alexandra Wisniewski''' (born in 2011/12) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020-21 | |||
|Better Place | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Carry You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017-8 | | rowspan="2"|2017-8 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hernando's Hideaway | | rowspan="2"|Hernando's Hideaway | ||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Emelyse Carney<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />Julia Kragler<br />[[Remi Mason]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Emelyse Carney<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />Julia Kragler<br />[[Remi Mason]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-9 | |2018-9 | ||
|Colors of the Wind | |Colors of the Wind | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Remi Mason]] | |[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Remi Mason]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />(2019) | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />(2019) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|Sparkling Diamonds | |Sparkling Diamonds | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor | |[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vegas | | rowspan="2" |2019-20 | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Vegas | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020-21 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Positive | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />Jessica Molyett | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |What the World Needs | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Frug | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Fiona Burke<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Charlotte Hale]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-21 | |||
| rowspan="2" |What the World Needs | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Frug | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Fiona Burke<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Charlotte Hale]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | [[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | ||
Latest revision as of 01:31, 30 November 2025
| Alexandra Wisniewski | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 12–13 or 13–14 |
| Date of Birth | 2011/12 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Hanover, Maryland |
| Dance Studio | Turning Pointe Dance Academy |
Alexandra Wisniewski (born in 2011/12) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Better Place | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
| 2021 | Carry You | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-8 | Hernando's Hideaway | Musical Theater | Catelyn Barnes Emelyse Carney Aislyn De Bels Charlotte Hale Alexis Kihiko Julia Kragler Remi Mason |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
| Legacy (Baltimore) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| 2018-9 | Colors of the Wind | Lyrical | Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Mya Elle Fernandez Charlotte Hale Remi Mason |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups (2019) |
| 2019 | Sparkling Diamonds | Jazz | Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Mya Elle Fernandez Charlotte Hale Deanna Heim Remi Mason Jordyn Mavor |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
| 2019-20 | Vegas | Jazz | Makayla An Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Kara Barnes Joe Blandford Evie Bolognese Abbigail Brake Ava Buckhalt Aislyn De Bels Mariam Fadl Mya Elle Fernandez Amelia Foster Charlotte Hale Deanna Heim Alexis Kihiko Emily Kim Ella Kozar Kaia Lockwood Remi Mason Jordyn Mavor Mary McHale Jessica Molyett Abby Nicholas Katelyn Rosenberger |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | 1st in Junior Lines | ||||
| 2020-21 | Positive | Musical Theater | Catelyn Barnes Kara Barnes Abbigail Brake Mya Elle Fernandez Deanna Heim Jessica Molyett |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | did not place | ||||
| What the World Needs | Lyrical | Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Mya Elle Fernandez Amelia Foster Deanna Heim Charlotte Hale |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | did not place | ||||
| The Frug | Musical Theater | Makayla An Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Kara Barnes Abbigail Brake Ava Buckhalt Fiona Burke Mariam Fadl Mya Elle Fernandez Amelia Foster Deanna Heim Alexis Kihiko Emily Kim Ella Kozar Jessica Molyett Abby Nicholas Charlotte Hale |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | did not place | ||||
| 2020-21 | What the World Needs | Lyrical | Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Mya Elle Fernandez Amelia Foster Deanna Heim Charlotte Hale |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | did not place | ||||
| The Frug | Musical Theater | Makayla An Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Kara Barnes Abbigail Brake Ava Buckhalt Fiona Burke Mariam Fadl Mya Elle Fernandez Amelia Foster Deanna Heim Alexis Kihiko Emily Kim Ella Kozar Jessica Molyett Abby Nicholas Charlotte Hale |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | did not place |