Jump to content

Alexandra Wisniewski: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
| Gender || Female
| Gender || Female
|-
|-
| Age || 7
| Age || {{age|2012}} or {{age|2011}}
|-
|-
| Date of Birth || 2011/12
| Date of Birth || 2011/12
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2020
|2020-21
|Better Place
|Better Place
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
Line 36: Line 36:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 73: Line 73:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|2019-20
| rowspan="2" |2019-20
|Vegas
| rowspan="2" |Vegas
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020-21
| rowspan="2" |Positive
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />Jessica Molyett
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020-21
| rowspan="2" |What the World Needs
| rowspan="2" |What the World Needs
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Satya Aranova-Kim]][[Catelyn Barnes]][[Mya Elle Fernandez]]Amelia Foster
| rowspan="2" |[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]
[[Deanna Heim]]
[[Charlotte Hale]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 94: Line 104:
| rowspan="2" |The Frug
| rowspan="2" |The Frug
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]][[Satya Aranova-Kim]][[Catelyn Barnes]]Kara Barnes
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Fiona Burke<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]
Abbigail Brake
[[Ava Buckhalt]]Fiona Burke
[[Mariam Fadl]]
[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]Amelia Foster
[[Deanna Heim]]
[[Alexis Kihiko]][[Emily Kim]][[Ella Kozar]]Jessica Molyett
 
Abby Nicholas
[[Charlotte Hale]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|did not place
|did not place
Line 113: Line 114:
| rowspan="2" |What the World Needs
| rowspan="2" |What the World Needs
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Satya Aranova-Kim]][[Catelyn Barnes]][[Mya Elle Fernandez]]Amelia Foster
| rowspan="2" |[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]
[[Deanna Heim]]
[[Charlotte Hale]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 124: Line 123:
| rowspan="2" |The Frug
| rowspan="2" |The Frug
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]][[Satya Aranova-Kim]][[Catelyn Barnes]]Kara Barnes
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Fiona Burke<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]
Abbigail Brake
[[Ava Buckhalt]]Fiona Burke
[[Mariam Fadl]]
[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]Amelia Foster
[[Deanna Heim]]
[[Alexis Kihiko]][[Emily Kim]][[Ella Kozar]]Jessica Molyett
 
Abby Nicholas
[[Charlotte Hale]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|did not place
|did not place
Line 142: Line 132:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]

Latest revision as of 01:31, 30 November 2025

Alexandra Wisniewski
Gender Female
Age 12–13 or 13–14
Date of Birth 2011/12
Nationality American
Hometown Hanover, Maryland
Dance Studio Turning Pointe Dance Academy

Alexandra Wisniewski (born in 2011/12) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2020-21 Better Place Lyrical Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
2021 Carry You Contemporary Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place

Groups

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017-8 Hernando's Hideaway Musical Theater Catelyn Barnes
Emelyse Carney
Aislyn De Bels
Charlotte Hale
Alexis Kihiko
Julia Kragler
Remi Mason
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
Legacy (Baltimore) 1st in Mini Large Groups
2018-9 Colors of the Wind Lyrical Satya Aranova-Kim
Catelyn Barnes
Mya Elle Fernandez
Charlotte Hale
Remi Mason
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
(2019)
2019 Sparkling Diamonds Jazz Satya Aranova-Kim
Catelyn Barnes
Mya Elle Fernandez
Charlotte Hale
Deanna Heim
Remi Mason
Jordyn Mavor
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
2019-20 Vegas Jazz Makayla An
Satya Aranova-Kim
Catelyn Barnes
Kara Barnes
Joe Blandford
Evie Bolognese
Abbigail Brake
Ava Buckhalt
Aislyn De Bels
Mariam Fadl
Mya Elle Fernandez
Amelia Foster
Charlotte Hale
Deanna Heim
Alexis Kihiko
Emily Kim
Ella Kozar
Kaia Lockwood
Remi Mason
Jordyn Mavor
Mary McHale
Jessica Molyett
Abby Nicholas
Katelyn Rosenberger
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 did not place
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 1st in Junior Lines
2020-21 Positive Musical Theater Catelyn Barnes
Kara Barnes
Abbigail Brake
Mya Elle Fernandez
Deanna Heim
Jessica Molyett
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 did not place
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 did not place
What the World Needs Lyrical Satya Aranova-Kim
Catelyn Barnes
Mya Elle Fernandez
Amelia Foster
Deanna Heim
Charlotte Hale
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 did not place
The Frug Musical Theater Makayla An
Satya Aranova-Kim
Catelyn Barnes
Kara Barnes
Abbigail Brake
Ava Buckhalt
Fiona Burke
Mariam Fadl
Mya Elle Fernandez
Amelia Foster
Deanna Heim
Alexis Kihiko
Emily Kim
Ella Kozar
Jessica Molyett
Abby Nicholas
Charlotte Hale
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 did not place
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 did not place
2020-21 What the World Needs Lyrical Satya Aranova-Kim
Catelyn Barnes
Mya Elle Fernandez
Amelia Foster
Deanna Heim
Charlotte Hale
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 did not place
The Frug Musical Theater Makayla An
Satya Aranova-Kim
Catelyn Barnes
Kara Barnes
Abbigail Brake
Ava Buckhalt
Fiona Burke
Mariam Fadl
Mya Elle Fernandez
Amelia Foster
Deanna Heim
Alexis Kihiko
Emily Kim
Ella Kozar
Jessica Molyett
Abby Nicholas
Charlotte Hale
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 did not place
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 did not place