Alexis Kihiko: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{infobox dancer | ||
|gender = Female | |image=File:Alexis Kihiko.jpg | ||
|age = | |gender=Female | ||
| | |age={{age|2009}} or {{age|2008}} | ||
|nationality = | |birthdate=2008/9 | ||
| | |hometown=Hanover, Maryland | ||
| | |nationality=American | ||
}} | |profession=Dancer | ||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Black | |||
|dance studios=Turning Pointe Dance Academy | |||
|friends=[[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
}}'''Alexis Kihiko''' (born in 2008/9) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|One Jump Ahead | |One Jump Ahead | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020-21 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Can't Help Falling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Towson) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|The Wave | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Pizzicato Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017- | | rowspan="2"|2017-8 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hernando's Hideaway | | rowspan="2"|Hernando's Hideaway | ||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Emelyse Carney<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />Julia Kragler<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Emelyse Carney<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />Julia Kragler<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Stand by Me | |Stand by Me | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Temi Ademiju<br />Kara Barnes<br />Cora Brustad<br />Emelyse Carney<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />Madeleine Hale<br />Julia Kragler<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]] | |Temi Ademiju<br />Kara Barnes<br />Cora Brustad<br />Emelyse Carney<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />Madeleine Hale<br />Julia Kragler<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018- | |2018-9 | ||
|Four Seasons | |Four Seasons | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]] | |||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />Mikaela Kline<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|Red Balloons | |Red Balloons | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Kara Barnes<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]] | |Kara Barnes<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Book of Love | | rowspan="4" |2019-20 | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Book of Love | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vegas | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2020-21 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Positive | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |What the World Needs | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Andante Affetuoso | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />Ella Kozar<br />Jessica Molyett | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Frug | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Fiona Burke<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Charlotte Hale]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hound Dog | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />Ella Kozar<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Jessica Molyett | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tragedy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Danae Hill<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />Mikaela Kline<br />Ella Kozar<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Katelyn Rosenberger<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Claudia Yanss | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2021 | |||
|Trouble | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Seasons | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Mariah Barbee<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Gracie Donohoe<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Caroline Jones<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ghostbusters | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Mariah Barbee<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Kamari Curtis<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Caroline Jones<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Makaila Neal-Simmons<br />[[Nisa Tatum]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Cello's Song | |||
| | |Pointe | ||
| | |[[Makayla An]]<br />Grace Bachmann<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Melody Chapman<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Makaila Neal-Simmons<br />Katelyn Rosenberger<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />Claudia Yanss | ||
|[[Makayla An]]<br /> | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 194: | ||
2017-8 - Seth's National Junior Scholarship, Bethesda, Maryland | 2017-8 - Seth's National Junior Scholarship, Bethesda, Maryland | ||
== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/alexis_kihiko/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | [[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | ||