Alexis Kihiko: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
|image=File:Alexis Kihiko.jpg
|image=File:Alexis Kihiko.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=10
|age={{age|2009}} or {{age|2008}}
|birthdate=2008/9
|birthdate=2008/9
|hometown=Hanover, Maryland
|hometown=Hanover, Maryland
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|profession-Dancer
|profession=Dancer
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Black
|dance studios=Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|dance studios=Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|friends=[[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]]
|friends=[[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]]
Line 27: Line 29:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|2020-21
| rowspan="2" |2020-21
|I Can't Help Falling
| rowspan="2" |I Can't Help Falling
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Towson)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
Line 68: Line 73:
|Stand by Me
|Stand by Me
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Temi Ademiju<br />[[Kara Barnes]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />Emelyse Carney<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />Madeleine Hale<br />Julia Kragler<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]
|Temi Ademiju<br />Kara Barnes<br />Cora Brustad<br />Emelyse Carney<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />Madeleine Hale<br />Julia Kragler<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 82: Line 87:
|Red Balloons
|Red Balloons
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Kara Barnes]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]
|Kara Barnes<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 89: Line 94:
| rowspan="2" |Book of Love
| rowspan="2" |Book of Love
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Kara Barnes]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 98: Line 103:
| rowspan="2" |Vegas
| rowspan="2" |Vegas
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Kara Barnes]]<br />Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />Deanna Heim<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019
|did not place
|did not place
Line 108: Line 113:
| rowspan="2" |Positive
| rowspan="2" |Positive
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Kara Barnes]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|did not place
|did not place
Line 126: Line 131:
| rowspan="2" |Andante Affetuoso
| rowspan="2" |Andante Affetuoso
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />Ella Kozar<br />Jessica Molyett
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />Ella Kozar<br />Jessica Molyett
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 135: Line 140:
| rowspan="2" |The Frug
| rowspan="2" |The Frug
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Kara Barnes]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Fiona Burke<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Fiona Burke<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|did not place
|did not place
Line 144: Line 149:
| rowspan="2" |Hound Dog
| rowspan="2" |Hound Dog
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Kara Barnes]]<br />Evie Bolognese<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />Ella Kozar<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Jessica Molyett
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />Ella Kozar<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Jessica Molyett
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 153: Line 158:
| rowspan="2" |Tragedy
| rowspan="2" |Tragedy
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Kara Barnes]]<br />Joe Blandford<br />Evie Bolognese<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Daeja Hill<br />Dakotah Hill<br />Danae Hill<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />Mikaela Kline<br />Ella Kozar<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Katelyn Rosenberger<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Claudia Yanss
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Danae Hill<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />Mikaela Kline<br />Ella Kozar<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Katelyn Rosenberger<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Claudia Yanss
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020
|did not place
|did not place
Line 163: Line 168:
|Trouble
|Trouble
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 169: Line 174:
|Seasons
|Seasons
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Mariah Barbee<br />[[Kara Barnes]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Gracie Donohoe<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Caroline Jones<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Mariah Barbee<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Gracie Donohoe<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Caroline Jones<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 175: Line 180:
|Ghostbusters
|Ghostbusters
|Open
|Open
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Mariah Barbee<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Kamari Curtis<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Daeja Hill<br />Dakotah Hill<br />Serenity Holland<br />Caroline Jones<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Makaila Neal-Simmons<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Mariah Barbee<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Kamari Curtis<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Caroline Jones<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Makaila Neal-Simmons<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 181: Line 186:
|The Cello's Song
|The Cello's Song
|Pointe
|Pointe
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Grace Bachmann<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Melody Chapman<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Dakotah Hill<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Makaila Neal-Simmons<br />Katelyn Rosenberger<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />Claudia Yanss
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Grace Bachmann<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Melody Chapman<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Makaila Neal-Simmons<br />Katelyn Rosenberger<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />Claudia Yanss
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 193: Line 198:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]