Arizona Sicard: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Arizona Sicard''' (born on September 20, 2018) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center). | '''Arizona Sicard''' (born on September 20, 2018) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center). | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 13: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Boogie Fever | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Call Tiny Tot Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Mascot Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/64/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Boogie Fever]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Energy (Downey) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Star Petite Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|Starpower (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 1 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/746/act/30/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Over the Rainbow]</ref> | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||