Arizona Sicard: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Arizona Sicard''' (born on September 20, 2018) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center).
'''Arizona Sicard''' (born on September 20, 2018) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center).
{{stub}}


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 17: Line 15:
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Applause (Riverside)
|Applause (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Call Tiny Tot Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|Mascot Award
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/64/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Boogie Fever]</ref>
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="6" |Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="7" |Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside)
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside)
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Star Platinum
|-
|Countdown
|
|
|-
|-
|Energy (Downey)
|Energy (Downey)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Star Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 1 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/746/act/30/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Over the Rainbow]</ref>
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)
|
|did not place
|}
|}
==References==
<references/>
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]