Audrina Mossembekker: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Audrina Jayde Mossembekker''' (born on August 14, 2014) is a young dancer from California | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = {{PAGENAME}} | |||
|image = File:Audrina Mossembekker 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2014|08|14}} | |||
|birthdate = August 14, 2014 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Zuri Agency | |||
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Mather Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Ariana Mossembekker (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Emalene Heitz]] <br> [[Nyla McCarthy]] <br> [[Cece Chung]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Alondra Arana]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | |||
}}'''Audrina Jayde Mossembekker''' (born on August 14, 2014) is a young dancer from California. She trained at Project 21 on their mini team, and before that she trained at OCPAA. Currently, she's training at Mather Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Great Balls of Fire | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rachel Ruhe | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Angel | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Mini DOY<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Mini DOY<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Fields of Gold | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos<br />Solo Icon | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />High Gold<br />Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Once Upon Another Time | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" |Adeline Nelson | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Mini DOY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary<br />Choice Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Boujee Girls | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hound Dog | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|My Kind of Guy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Fortified | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jordan Pelliteri | |||
|NYCDA (Las Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Forever | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mark Meismer | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Yacht Club Swing | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Charlotte Howerton<br />Kennadie Wright | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Supermodel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Peyton Cooper<br />Hattie Holley<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Natalya Kokos<br />Mila Madriles<br />Ella Strunz<br />Brenley Ward<br />Graycen Weeda | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Game Day | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Boujee Girls | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kourtney Gampol<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Mila Madriles<br />[[Cece Chung]]<br />[[Nyla McCarthy]]<br />Kennadie Wright | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Jazz Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Primary Jazz Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Yesterday | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Ashley Issa<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />[[Nyla McCarthy]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Avery Wilkinson<br />Kennadie Wright | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Large Groups<br />Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Large Groups<br />Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Diamonds Are Forever | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Watters | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| Line 106: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
|Smile | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|What About Us | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Schoolin Life | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hey U | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
2020 Rainbow Rising Starz Mini Dance of the Year<br /> | |||
2020 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR<br /> | |||
2021 Rainbow Rising Starz Mini Dance of the Year<br /> | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Audrina Mossembekker/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/audrina.jayde/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/Cr3Aa2HuzKB/ Her Tiger Friday Introduction] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 116: | Line 323: | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||