Audrina Mossembekker: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Audrina Mossembekker 2024.jpg | |image = File:Audrina Mossembekker 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2014|08|14}} | ||
|birthdate = August 14, 2014 | |birthdate = August 14, 2014 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Zuri Agency | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Zuri Agency | ||
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Project 21 <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Mather Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Ariana Mossembekker (mother) | |parents = Ariana Mossembekker (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Emalene Heitz]] <br> [[Nyla McCarthy]] <br> [[Cece Chung]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | |friends = [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Emalene Heitz]] <br> [[Nyla McCarthy]] <br> [[Cece Chung]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Alondra Arana]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | ||
}}'''Audrina Jayde Mossembekker''' (born on August 14, 2014) is a young dancer from California. She trained at Project 21 on their mini team, and before that she trained at OCPAA. Currently, she | }}'''Audrina Jayde Mossembekker''' (born on August 14, 2014) is a young dancer from California. She trained at Project 21 on their mini team, and before that she trained at OCPAA. Currently, she's training at Mather Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Fortified | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jordan Pelliteri | |||
|NYCDA (Las Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Forever | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mark Meismer | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 266: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
|Smile | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|What About Us | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Schoolin Life | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hey U | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
2020 Rainbow Rising Starz Mini Dance of the Year<br /> | |||
2020 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR<br /> | |||
2021 Rainbow Rising Starz Mini Dance of the Year<br /> | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 280: | Line 323: | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||