Berkeley Scifres: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary Tags: Manual revert Visual edit |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Berkeley Scifres | |name = Berkeley Scifres | ||
|image = File:Berkeley Scifres.jpg | |image = File:Berkeley Scifres 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|04|06}} | ||
|birthdate = April 6, 2011 | |birthdate = April 6, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = N/A | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday <br> Bloc Talent | ||
|dance studios = Perception Dance Company <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = Perception Dance Company <br> Project 21 | ||
|parents = Stacie Scifres (mother) | |parents = Stacie Scifres (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Bristyn Scifres]] (sister) <br> Blakelyn Scifres (sister) <br> | |siblings = [[Bristyn Scifres]] (sister) <br> [[Blakelyn Scifres]] (sister) <br> Brodyn Scifres (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Paige Totzke]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] | |friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Paige Totzke]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] | ||
|pets = 2 dogs | |pets = 2 dogs | ||
}}'''Berkeley Scifres''' (born on April 6, 2011) is a young American dancer from Kansas but now lives in Southern California. In Kansas, she trained at Perception Dance, but now in California, she trains at Project 21. She has an identical twin sister [[Bristyn Scifres|Bristyn]] | }}'''Berkeley Scifres''' (born on April 6, 2011) is a young teenage American dancer from Kansas but now lives in Southern California. In Kansas, she trained at Perception Dance, but now in California, she trains at Project 21. She has an identical twin sister [[Bristyn Scifres|Bristyn]] and a younger sister named [[Blakelyn Scifres|Blakelyn]] whom are also dancers. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |L.O.V.E. | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/347/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - L.O.V.E.]</ref> | |KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/347/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - L.O.V.E.]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/423/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Battlegrounds - L.O.V.E.]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |NUVO (Kansas City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Interrogation Room | | rowspan="3" |Interrogation Room | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Ultra | |Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | ||
|placed with jazz solo | |placed with jazz solo | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Cornet Man | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/17/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Battlegrounds - Cornet Man]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 11 Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|P21 Showcase | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Upside Down | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 127: | Line 190: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Perception Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:Perception Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Scifres Twins]] | [[Category:Scifres Twins]] | ||
[[Category:Scifres Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||