Berkeley Scifres: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary Tags: Manual revert Visual edit |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Berkeley Scifres | |name = Berkeley Scifres | ||
|image = File:Berkeley Scifres.jpg | |image = File:Berkeley Scifres 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2011|04|06}} | |age = {{age|2011|04|06}} | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|school grade = N/A | |school grade = N/A | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday <br> Bloc Talent | ||
|dance studios = Perception Dance Company <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = Perception Dance Company <br> Project 21 | ||
|parents = Stacie Scifres (mother) | |parents = Stacie Scifres (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Bristyn Scifres]] (sister) <br> [[Blakelyn Scifres]] (sister) <br> Brodyn Scifres (brother) | |siblings = [[Bristyn Scifres]] (sister) <br> [[Blakelyn Scifres]] (sister) <br> Brodyn Scifres (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Paige Totzke]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] | |friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Paige Totzke]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] | ||
|pets = 2 dogs | |pets = 2 dogs | ||
}}'''Berkeley Scifres''' (born on April 6, 2011) is a young teenage American dancer from Kansas but now lives in Southern California. In Kansas, she trained at Perception Dance, but now in California, she trains at Project 21. She has an identical twin sister [[Bristyn Scifres|Bristyn]] and a younger sister named [[Blakelyn Scifres|Blakelyn]] whom are also dancers. | }}'''Berkeley Scifres''' (born on April 6, 2011) is a young teenage American dancer from Kansas but now lives in Southern California. In Kansas, she trained at Perception Dance, but now in California, she trains at Project 21. She has an identical twin sister [[Bristyn Scifres|Bristyn]] and a younger sister named [[Blakelyn Scifres|Blakelyn]] whom are also dancers. | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|P21 Showcase | |P21 Showcase | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Upside Down | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 196: | ||
[[Category:Scifres Sisters]] | [[Category:Scifres Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||