Bristyn Scifres: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Tags: Manual revert Visual edit
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Bristyn Scifres
|name = Bristyn Scifres
|image = File:Bristyn Scifres.jpg
|image = File:Bristyn Scifres 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2011|04|06}}
|age = {{age|2011|04|06}}
Line 11: Line 11:
|school grade = N/A  
|school grade = N/A  
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday <br> Bloc Talent
|dance studios = Perception Dance Company <br> Project 21
|dance studios = Perception Dance Company <br> Project 21
|parents = Stacie Scifres (mother)
|parents = Stacie Scifres (mother)
|siblings = [[Berkeley Scifres]] (sister) <br> [[Blakelyn Scifres]] (sister) <br> Brodyn Scifres (brother)
|siblings = [[Berkeley Scifres]] (sister) <br> [[Blakelyn Scifres]] (sister) <br> Brodyn Scifres (brother)
|friends = [[Paige Totzke]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]]
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Paige Totzke]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]]
|pets = 2 dogs
|pets = 2 dogs
}}'''Bristyn Scifres''' (born on April 6, 2011) is a young teenage American dancer from Kansas but now lives in Southern California. In Kansas, she trained at Perception Dance, but now in California, she trains at Project 21. She has an identical twin sister [[Berkeley Scifres|Berkeley]] and a younger sister named [[Blakelyn Scifres|Blakelyn]] whom are also a dancers.
}}'''Bristyn Scifres''' (born on April 6, 2011) is a young teenage American dancer from Kansas but now lives in San Diego in Southern California. In Kansas, she trained at Perception Dance, but now in California, she trains at Project 21. She has an identical twin sister [[Berkeley Scifres|Berkeley]] and a younger sister named [[Blakelyn Scifres|Blakelyn]] whom are also dancers.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 74: Line 74:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Battlegrounds - Ode to the Blue]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
Line 131: Line 131:
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|P21 Showcase
|N/A
|-
| rowspan="6" |2025
|Pleasantly Blue
|
|24/7 (San Diego)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
| rowspan="5" |Unearthed
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|24/7 (Detroit)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|P21 Showcase
|P21 Showcase
Line 180: Line 203:
[[Category:Scifres Sisters]]
[[Category:Scifres Sisters]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]