Bristyn Scifres: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edit by 2804:D41:A3A1:F100:1:EFCC:8C03:93D (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary Tags: Manual revert Visual edit |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Bristyn Scifres | |name = Bristyn Scifres | ||
|image = File:Bristyn Scifres.jpg | |image = File:Bristyn Scifres 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2011|04|06}} | |age = {{age|2011|04|06}} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Paige Totzke]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] | |friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Paige Totzke]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] | ||
|pets = 2 dogs | |pets = 2 dogs | ||
}}'''Bristyn Scifres''' (born on April 6, 2011) is a young teenage American dancer from Kansas but now lives in Southern California. In Kansas, she trained at Perception Dance, but now in California, she trains at Project 21. She has an identical twin sister [[Berkeley Scifres|Berkeley]] and a younger sister named [[Blakelyn Scifres|Blakelyn]] whom are also dancers. | }}'''Bristyn Scifres''' (born on April 6, 2011) is a young teenage American dancer from Kansas but now lives in San Diego in Southern California. In Kansas, she trained at Perception Dance, but now in California, she trains at Project 21. She has an identical twin sister [[Berkeley Scifres|Berkeley]] and a younger sister named [[Blakelyn Scifres|Blakelyn]] whom are also dancers. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2025 | ||
|Pleasantly Blue | |Pleasantly Blue | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Unearthed | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | ||
| Line 148: | Line 154: | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|P21 Showcase | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||