Brinley Evans: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 4th (23/24)
|school grade = 6th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Leah Evans (mother)
|parents = Leah Evans (mother)
|siblings = [[Marley Evans]] (sister) <br> plus one additional sister
|siblings = [[Marley Evans]] (sister) <br> plus one additional sister
Line 38: Line 39:
|-
|-
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos
|-
|-
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
Line 51: Line 52:
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Mini Solos
|-
|-
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
Line 88: Line 89:
| rowspan="9" |Shelby Feddema
| rowspan="9" |Shelby Feddema
|Revel (Charleston)
|Revel (Charleston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Half Tuition Scholarship
|-
|-
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
Line 114: Line 115:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Silent Night
| rowspan="10" |Silent Night
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Shelby Feddema
| rowspan="10" |Shelby Feddema
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="16" |2024
|Radix (Concord)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist Winner
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist Winner
|-
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in American League Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Dance Makers (Columbia)
|Dance Makers (Columbia)
|Junior Solo High Score
|Junior Solo High Score
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|-
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in American League Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Revel (Charleston)
|Revel (Charleston)
Line 140: Line 141:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Spartanburg)
|Starpower (Spartanburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Dancer Palooza Invite
|-
|UBC (Wilmington)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |Where Did All The Sailors Go
| rowspan="4" |Where Did All The Sailors Go
| rowspan="1" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="1" |Leah Evans
| rowspan="4" |Leah Evans
|Believe (Spartanburg)
|Believe (Spartanburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invitation
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invitation
|-
|Starpower (Spartanburg)
|Junior Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|Paquita
|Ballet
|Marcus Paquita
|UBC (Wilmington)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos
|-
|Princess Florine Sleeping Beauty
|Ballet
|
|UBC (Wilmington)
|did not place
|-
|Like The Tide
|
|
|Jump (Greenville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|}
|}


Line 252: Line 286:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Critic's Choice
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Critic's Choice
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*2024 Elite Reveler
===Runner-Up Titles===
*1st Runner-Up for 2022 Petite Miss Believe
*1st Runner-Up for 2023 Petite Miss Believe
*2nd Runner-Up for 2023 Petite Miss Dance
*1st Runner-Up for 2024 Junior Miss Believe


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 266: Line 309:
[[Category:Evans Sisters]]
[[Category:Evans Sisters]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2014 births]]