Brinley Evans: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 4th (23/24)
|school grade = 6th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
Line 115: Line 115:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |Silent Night
| rowspan="10" |Silent Night
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Shelby Feddema
| rowspan="10" |Shelby Feddema
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2024
| rowspan="16" |2024
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
Line 144: Line 144:
|-
|-
|UBC (Wilmington)
|UBC (Wilmington)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Where Did All The Sailors Go
| rowspan="4" |Where Did All The Sailors Go
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Leah Evans
| rowspan="4" |Leah Evans
|Believe (Spartanburg)
|Believe (Spartanburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invitation
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invitation
|-
|-
|Starpower (Spartanburg)
|Starpower (Spartanburg)
|Junior Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight
|Junior Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |Paquita
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
| rowspan="1" |Ballet
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer
| rowspan="1" |Marcus Paquita
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|Paquita
|Ballet
|Marcus Paquita
|UBC (Wilmington)
|UBC (Wilmington)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos
|-
|Princess Florine Sleeping Beauty
|Ballet
|
|
|UBC (Wilmington)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |Princess Florine Sleeping Beauty
|Like The Tide
| rowspan="1" |Ballet
|
| rowspan="1" |
|UBC (Wilmington)
|
|
|Jump (Greenville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|}
|}


Line 294: Line 309:
[[Category:Evans Sisters]]
[[Category:Evans Sisters]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2014 births]]