Brinley Evans: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Silent Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Shelby Feddema | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2024 | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UBC (Wilmington) | |UBC (Wilmington) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Where Did All The Sailors Go | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Leah Evans | ||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |Believe (Spartanburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invitation | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invitation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |Starpower (Spartanburg) | ||
|Junior Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight | |Junior Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Marcus Paquita | |||
|UBC (Wilmington) | |UBC (Wilmington) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Princess Florine Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
|UBC (Wilmington) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Like The Tide | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 294: | Line 309: | ||
[[Category:Evans Sisters]] | [[Category:Evans Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||