Brooklynn Olson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Brooklynn Olson''' (born on April 26, 2017) is a young dancer/gymnast who's sister is fellow dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brooklynn Ann Olson | |||
|image = File:Brooklynn Olson 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2017|04|26}} | |||
|birthdate = April 26, 2017 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Gymnast <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Zuri Agency <br> VIBE Gymnastics <br> Chelsea B Dancewear <br> The Osbrink Agency <br> South Coast Gymnastics | |||
|dance studios = Chavarria Institute of the Arts <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |||
|titles = 2023 Intermediate Miss Mini Dance KAR | |||
|parents = Lyndsie Olson (mother) | |||
|siblings = Harbor Miller (brother) <br> [[Avery Olson]] (sister) | |||
}}'''Brooklynn Ann Olson''' (born on April 26, 2017) is a young dancer/gymnast who's sister is fellow dancer [[Avery Olson]]. She currently trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Before this, she trained at the Chavarria Institute of the Arts. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Shake Senora | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Starbound (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Junior Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Solo Icon<br />Miss Petite Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|LADM | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I’m Cute | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Lakewood) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 5 & Under Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Mini Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ice Cream Time | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Brynley Fritchle | |||
|Starbound (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LADM | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Peanut Butter Jelly Time | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hadley Berokoff<br />Kylee Densmore<br />Lauren Dumouchel<br />Brynley Fritchle<br />Mila Garg<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Kayla Turner | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|Top First<br />Judges Choice | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sapphire Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sapphire Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Once Upon a Time | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |June Khoury<br />Demi Ascencio<br />Avery Brisco<br />Lauren Dumouchel<br />Brynley Fritchle<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Mya Mccarty<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Emma Walters<br />Taylor Godlewski<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kylee Densmore<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Piper Sanderson<br />Kayla Turner | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Large 5 & Under Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sapphire Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sapphire Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mermaid Party | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lily McRae<br />Brynley Fritchle<br />Kelsey Haight<br />Kylee Densmore | |||
|Starbound (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|LADM | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Money Maker | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Piper Garcia<br />Kennedy Keyes<br />Ariela Levin<br />Honey McRae<br />Kynsey Wagstaff<br />Brynley Fritchle<br />Everly Fritchle<br />Kelsey Haight<br />Kiley Brownrigg<br />Kylee Densmore | |||
|Starbound (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Intermediate Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Intermediate Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LADM | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Divas in Training Wheels | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lennox Silva<br />Demi Ascencio<br />Mila Garg<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya McCarty<br />Kayla Turner<br />Zoe Vicencia | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Eat Mor Chikin | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sloane Schuster<br />Kayla Turner<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters<br />Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Mila Garg<br />Taylor Godlewski<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya McCarty<br />Eden Roberts | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sloane Schuster<br />Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Mila Garg<br />Taylor Godlewski<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya McCarty<br />Eden Roberts<br />Kayla Turner<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Brooklynn Olson/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/brooklynns_perfect_world/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/brooklynns_perfect_world/ Instagram] | ||
| Line 6: | Line 215: | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Chavarria Institute of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Olson Sisters]] | [[Category:Olson Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2017 births]] | |||