Brooklynn Olson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brooklynn Ann Olson | |name = Brooklynn Ann Olson | ||
|image = File:Brooklynn Olson | |image = File:Brooklynn Olson 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2017|04|26}} | ||
|birthdate = April 26, 2017 | |birthdate = April 26, 2017 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Gymnast <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Zuri Agency <br> VIBE Gymnastics <br> Chelsea B Dancewear <br> The Osbrink Agency <br> South Coast Gymnastics | ||
|dance studios = Chavarria Institute of the Arts <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Chavarria Institute of the Arts <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|titles = 2023 Intermediate Miss Mini Dance KAR | |||
|parents = Lyndsie Olson (mother) | |parents = Lyndsie Olson (mother) | ||
|siblings = Harbor Miller (brother) <br> [[Avery Olson]] (sister) | |siblings = Harbor Miller (brother) <br> [[Avery Olson]] (sister) | ||
}}'''Brooklynn Ann Olson''' (born on April 26, 2017) is a young dancer/gymnast who's sister is fellow dancer [[Avery Olson]]. She currently trains at the | }}'''Brooklynn Ann Olson''' (born on April 26, 2017) is a young dancer/gymnast who's sister is fellow dancer [[Avery Olson]]. She currently trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Before this, she trained at the Chavarria Institute of the Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I’m Cute | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR (Lakewood) | |KAR (Lakewood) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 5 & Under Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Mini Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 5 & Under Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Mini Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| Line 57: | Line 58: | ||
|Star Systems | |Star Systems | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 177: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
|Divas in Training Wheels | | rowspan="2" |Divas in Training Wheels | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Lennox Silva<br />Demi Ascencio<br />Mila Garg<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya McCarty<br />Kayla Turner<br />Zoe Vicencia | | rowspan="2" |Lennox Silva<br />Demi Ascencio<br />Mila Garg<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya McCarty<br />Kayla Turner<br />Zoe Vicencia | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eat Mor Chikin | | rowspan="2" |Eat Mor Chikin | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Sloane Schuster<br />Kayla Turner<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters<br />Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Mila Garg<br />Taylor Godlewski<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya McCarty<br />Eden Roberts | | rowspan="2" |Sloane Schuster<br />Kayla Turner<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters<br />Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Mila Garg<br />Taylor Godlewski<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya McCarty<br />Eden Roberts | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Angel | | rowspan="2" |Angel | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Sloane Schuster<br />Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Mila Garg<br />Taylor Godlewski<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya McCarty<br />Eden Roberts<br />Kayla Turner<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters | | rowspan="2" |Sloane Schuster<br />Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Mila Garg<br />Taylor Godlewski<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya McCarty<br />Eden Roberts<br />Kayla Turner<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 206: | Line 219: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2017 births]] | |||